» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner, Robert Markel

About this title: The popularity of glamorous old-fashioned cocktails like the Martini and the Manhattan is at an all-time high. With that in mind, Smithmark is proud to introduce this comprehensive, nostalgia-rich guide filled with over 100 authentic, timeless cocktail recipes, complete with the entertaining, informative history of each drink. The companion to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan, and Markel, Robert

price: $3.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vintage Cocktails used book

Vintage Cocktails

by Susan Waggoner

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Cocktails. Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 new book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $30.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, U. S Date Published: 1999-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 new book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan, And Markel, Robert

price: $30.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan

price: $4.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Smithmark, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Good. 0765117339 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes & Illustrations From 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes & Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations from 1920-1960

by Waggoner, Susan, and Markel, Robert

price: $28.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages nice & clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has a little wear including slight wrinkling. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $53.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 new book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $84.73

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 new book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960 used book

Vintage Cocktails: Authentic Recipes and Illustrations From 1920-1960

by Susan Waggoner

price: $3.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765117335 ISBN: 0765117339

Description: Good. Clean interior, book jacket a little worn, in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.