New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipies

by Lorenza De'Medici, Michael Boys (Photographer)

About this title: Direct from her world-renowned cooking school in Tuscany, and seasoned to perfection with 30 years of culinary experience, comes de'Medici's most lavish collection yet of simple-to-prepare but impossible-to-resist recipes. Over 100 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici Michael Boys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very Good. 0449907309 hard cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipies

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $3.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 28 September, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 224 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici~Michael Boys

price: $3.42

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Michael Boys. Fine in Fine jacket. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 224 clean interior pages with color photographs. Dust jacket has 2" tear top rear, slight peeling on spine ends, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici; Photographer-Michael Boys

price: $17.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Shelf Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Fine. 0449907309 Fawcett Columbine hardcover w/dustjacket, 1993, 1st edition, clean/tight and unmarked....Fine in a Near Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Please e us if you require or International. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very Good. Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici; Michael Boys

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition, with some handling/edge wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, except for name on front endpaper. DJ in good to very good with some handling/rubbing/edge wear, no tears. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Recipes

by De'Medici, Lorenza (Photos By Michael Boys)

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Am ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED FOR FOREIGN ORDERS, VG in VG dj. Cream hardback binding. 224 pp. Color photos. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Demedici, Lorenza

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table-300 Classic Italian Recipes

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: 0449907309. Fine in a Good+ DJ that is taped at the top spine area; Beautiful photographs and recipes somewhat out of the ordinary, this is a pleasure; Stated First U. S.; Beige cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $20.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0449907309 ISBN 13: 9780449907306 bk# 25.4. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

price: $33.33

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Villa Table: 300 Classic Italian Recipes

price: $74.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449907306 ISBN: 0449907309

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.