New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Villa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

About this title: Two Northern California wine-making families battle for supremacy and engage in lots of potboiler-worthy behavior in Roberts's latest.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Very good. Spine crease Sophia Giambelli sophisticated head of marketing for the family run Napa Valley winery is the heiress to the Giambelli empire Shes often compared to her grandmother Tereza La Signora who still runs the business The Giambelli holdings include the 100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Very Good. Paperback-minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa (Nova Audio Books) used audio book

The Villa (Nova Audio Books)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781587881398 ISBN: 158788139X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Fine. 0399147128 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with gild lettering, clean tight book. DJ has some edge & corner wear. SYNOPSIS: Two Northern California wine-making families battle for supremacy and engage in lots of potboiler-worthy behavior in Roberts's latest. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Fine. 0399147128 Like New! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Fine. 0399147128 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B00007CWQC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749932664 ISBN: 074993266X

Description: Fine. 074993266X-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B00007CWQC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Like new. Like new with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749932664 ISBN: 074993266X

Description: Very Good. 074993266X wear on dust jacket-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749932664 ISBN: 074993266X

Description: Very Good. 074993266X wear on dust jacket-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Jove Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515132182 ISBN: 0515132187

Description: Very Good. Very good. LIght general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 486 p.; 1.40" x 6.81" x 4.24". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Villa used book

The Villa

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780399147128 ISBN: 0399147128

Description: Very Good. 0399147128 * weight: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.