Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Two Northern California wine-making families battle for supremacy and engage in lots of potboiler-worthy behavior in Roberts's latest.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Villa
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 421 p. read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Very good. Spine crease Sophia Giambelli sophisticated head of marketing for the family run Napa Valley winery is the heiress to the Giambelli empire Shes often compared to her grandmother Tereza La Signora who still runs the business The Giambelli holdings include the 100. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2002-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Very Good. Paperback-minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
The Villa (Nova Audio Books)
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781587881398
ISBN: 158788139X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Fine. 0399147128 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with gild lettering, clean tight book. DJ has some edge & corner wear. SYNOPSIS: Two Northern California wine-making families battle for supremacy and engage in lots of potboiler-worthy behavior in Roberts's latest. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Fine. 0399147128 Like New! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Fine. 0399147128 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00007CWQC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749932664
ISBN: 074993266X
Description: Fine. 074993266X-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00007CWQC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Like new. Like new with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sven Magnuson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749932664
ISBN: 074993266X
Description: Very Good. 074993266X wear on dust jacket-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749932664
ISBN: 074993266X
Description: Very Good. 074993266X wear on dust jacket-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Edition: Jove
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780515132182
ISBN: 0515132187
Description: Very Good. Very good. LIght general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. 486 p.; 1.40" x 6.81" x 4.24". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Villa
by
Roberts, Nora
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399147128
ISBN: 0399147128
Description: Very Good. 0399147128 * weight: 2lbs. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7046368&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|