» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vig

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Vig

by John Lescroart

About this title: The "vig" is the interest on a loan and already it's the key to a killing. For Dismas Hardy it could be the key to his own demise if he can't find out why an ex-con, Louis Baker, is on the loose.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013595 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Very Good. 0451219155 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Good. 0451219155 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. THIS BOOK IS A PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig (Dismas Hardy) used book

The Vig (Dismas Hardy)

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Good. 0440209862 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: 2006. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very Good. 0440209862 A286___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by John Lescroart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vig used book

The Vig

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440209867 ISBN: 0440209862

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vig, the used book

Vig, the

by Lescroart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Legal Thriller Date Published: Aug 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219152 ISBN: 0451219155

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0451219155. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2