» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Views from the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Jerome M. Rosow (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very good. Great copy! IN DJ. Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for edge wear & scuffs on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very good. Great copy! In DJ. Book & DJ nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for edge wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Editor-Jerome M. Rosow

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0816011230. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very Good. 0816011230 hardcover w DJ, tight book nice text, DJ has some wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top

by Anderson, Robert

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publications, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Book is Near Fine, except has mark on front fly. Dust Jacket is Good+, 2 small tears, light rubbing, price not clipped. 8vo. 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has wear at spine eds and closed tear on back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Fundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M. (Editor)

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York and Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M., Editor

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Very good in edgeworn, edgetorn dustjacket. Year in ink on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M. {Editor}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In an unprecedented collection of essays by leaders os some of America's top corporations, the chairmen and chief executive officers of nine of the nation's foremost corporations offer their views and insights on the direction and the future of American business. In first-hand accounts of the inner workings of their corporations, each CEO candidly assesses not only his role in his company but also his company's role in the world. " This book has ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M. (Edited)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Slight dj edge wear; Good; overrun mark on bottom page edges. Dj 201 pgs+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top

by Jerome M. Rosow

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: Good. Tear in front of dust jacket. A small message is within the inside cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top: Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business (Contributors Include Robert Anderson, Charles L. Brown, Douglas D. Danford, T. Mitchell Ford, William G. McGowan, Paul F. Oreffice, Edward R. Telling, George Weissman)

by Rosow, Jerome M.

price: $15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816011230 ISBN: 0816011230

Description: V. Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top. Establishing the Foundation for the Future of Business

by Rosow, Jerome M. (Ed. ):

price: $17.17

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Description: Sphere Books, n.d. (? 1985). Pict. lamin. stiff. wr., pp. XV, 201 plus Index. Paper browned. (n.p. $13.95) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Views From the Top

by Rosow Jerome M. (Editor)

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Small 8vo, flex illus wraps, pp 201, vii 1st UK edition, -views on establishing the foundation for the future of business by nine outstanding American businessmen-near Fine, Very Good 1st edition Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.