» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The View from Nashville

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The View from Nashville

by Ralph Emery (Read by), Patsi Bale Cox

About this title: The bestselling author of "Memories" visits with some of Nashville's biggest names to talk music, swap tall tales, and have a grand ole' time. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The View from Nashville used book

The View from Nashville

by Emery, Ralph, and Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. hc looks unread or gently read name on 3 spines dj minor shelfwear smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The View from Nashville used book

The View from Nashville

by Emery, Ralph, and Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Ralph Emery

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine. FINE HC IN NEAR FINE DJ. MINIMAL LIFT ALONG BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT DJ. 1ST EDITION-5TH PRINTING. WILLIAM MORROW 1998. CLEAN, TIGHT AND BRIGHT. [B-46] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record W used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record W

by Ralph Emery

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine. 0688151507 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, may have remainder dash, this book is NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars new book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph

price: $3.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: New. 0688151507 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, may have remainder dash, this book is NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars new book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: New. 0688151507 Brand NEW FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder dash. This book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars By new book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars By

by Ralph Emery

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/4/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ Edition. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph With Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Ralph Emery visits with some of Nashville's biggest names to talk music, swap tall tales and have a grand ol' time. " Dark red covers with brown spine, 321 pp., photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Review Copy Octavo (6 1/4" x 9 3/4"), cranberry pasteboard backed w/magenta pasteboard, silver lettering spine, 32 b/w photographs, index, 321 pp. Publisher's letter laid in. Ralph Emery, country music's foremost radio and television host, introduces readers to the people who turned Nashville into "Music City U.S.A. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

View From Nashville on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

View From Nashville on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph With Patsi Bale Cox

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Marrow & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-688-15150-7. B&W Photographs; Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 321 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars new book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi B.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: New. New Dj. Shopwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph With Patsi Bale Cox

price: $7.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Co., NY Date Published: c. 1998

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Small black dot on bottom edge, one un-dogged page, otherwise Binding, DJ and Contents are almost like new.; Red and maroon boards, bright silver lettering. Index. 16p b/w photos. E NTERTAINMENT. Ralph Emery introduces us to the people who turned Nashville into 'Music Cisty U. S. A. ' The story of country music is a saga of songs, songwriters, and stars. Emery shares it all, offering insights and information from his own unique perspective. Includes candid ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville used book

The View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph, With Patsi Bale Cox

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: photographs. Near fine, spine ends a little worn/bent, DJ VG+ 321pp. DJ back a little rubbed. ISBN 0-688-15150-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View From Nashville

by Emery, Ralph With Cox, Patsi Bale

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wm. Morrow, c.1988, hardcover, book club edition, b/w photos, ; Bright, clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars used book

The View From Nashville: on the Record With Country Music's Greatest Stars

by Emery, Ralph

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688151508 ISBN: 0688151507

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0688151507 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.