» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

View Camera Technique

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

About this title: Now in its seventh edition, "View Camera Technique" is a unique, comprehensive book that presents clearly and precisely the features, operations and applications of view cameras. It details camera movements, image formation, exposure control, and information concerning lenses and accessories. Diagrams, comparison charts, and more than 500 photographs and illustrations by distinguished professional photographers provide the reader with the tools necessary to analyze a picture situation, set up and manipulate the camera, and portray the subject to meet the expectations of the professional ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
View Camera Technique used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $16.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780240801582 ISBN: 024080158X

Description: B/W Illustrations. Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall In glossy boards, 4to, 320pp. (some highlighter to text0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $16.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Architectural Book Company Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780803877245 ISBN: 0803877242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $17.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780240510866 ISBN: 0240510860

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9-12" tall. Binding tight and square, pages clean and free of Writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517117 ISBN: 0240517113

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. U.S. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Visual Communication Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780803877450 ISBN: 0803877455

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. 5th printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $22.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Focal Press Ltd, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780240509013 ISBN: 0240509013

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good dj; black cloth-covered boards, clean text block. Dj shows some shelfwear, rubbing back of wrap. Comprehensive work devoted to all types of studio and field cameras. Analyzes features and details every use of them. Text written by an expert and includes over 300 photographs and 150 diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique: 1967 First Edition

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $24.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Visual Communications/Hastings H Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable. Weak binding, no dj, wear on boards, exlib- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique: 1967 First Edition

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $24.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Visual Communications/Hastings House Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique: Second Edition, Revised

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Visual Communication Books 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780803877450 ISBN: 0803877455

Description: ISBN 0803877455. Hardback. Later Printing. Reading copy only, due to water damage to bottom cover and jacket edges (jacket stuck to covers, leaving paper residue to covers and heavy chipping to bottom jacket edge), minor waterstain and slight rippling to bottom edge of interior pages (all pages move freely. ) Otherwise, tight, sound, unmarked copy except for address label on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique 5th Edition

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517117 ISBN: 0240517113

Description: Like New, 4to, pictorial boards, no dj. ISBN 0240517113. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $27.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Pr Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780240517117 ISBN: 0240517113

Description: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Unmarked interior. Book opens widely; binding is solid. Very light external wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique. Sixth Edition used book

View Camera Technique. Sixth Edition

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $33.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780240801582 ISBN: 024080158X

Description: Fine. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine. Virtually New. 6th Ed., 1993. The Bible on View Camera Technique. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780240801582 ISBN: 024080158X

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique. 5th Edition

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $43.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press,, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: 305 pages, well illustrated, diagrams, pictorial boards, very good, size is 8-1/2 by 11-1/2 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique new book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $82.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780240803456 ISBN: 0240803450

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (344 pages) now in its seventh edition, view camera technique is a unique, comprehensive book that presents clearly and precisely the features, operations and applications of view cameras. it details camera movements, image formation, exposure control, and information concerning lenses and accessories. diagrams, comparison charts, and more than 500 photographs and illustrations by distinguished professional photographers provide the reader with the tools ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique new book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie D.

price: $89.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Pr Date Published: 1999-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780240803456 ISBN: 0240803450

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780240803456. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique new book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $95.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780240803456 ISBN: 0240803450

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $99.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Pr Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780240517117 ISBN: 0240517113

Description: New. Gift condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique new book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie D

price: $99.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780240803456 ISBN: 0240803450

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

View Camera Technique new book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $112.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780240803456 ISBN: 0240803450

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $3.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal ISBN-13: 9780240510866 ISBN: 0240510860

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

View Camera Technique used book

View Camera Technique

by Leslie Stroebel

price: $7.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780240801582 ISBN: 024080158X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 6th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $8.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240509013 ISBN: 0240509013

Description: Good. 0240509013 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

View Camera Technique

by Stroebel, Leslie

price: $11.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240509013 ISBN: 0240509013

Description: Good. 0240509013 MISSING DUST JACKET--Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

View Camera Technique (French Edition)

by Leslie D Stroebel

price: $14.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240448541 ISBN: 0240448545

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Using the View Camera

Using the View Camera

by Steve Simmons

see all from $24.50!

new only from $35.98!

The Negative

The Negative

by Ansel Adams

see all from $2.23!

new only from $13.16!

User's Guide to the View Camera

User's Guide to the View Camera

by Jim Stone

see all from $8.00!

new only from $79.75!

The Print

The Print

by Ansel Adams

see all from $2.56!

new only from $13.16!

The Camera

The Camera

by Ansel Adams

see all from $4.83!

new only from $10.43!

Large Format Nature Photography

Large Format Nature Photography

by Jack W Dykinga

see all from $37.95!

new only from $70.76!