» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F Murphy

About this title: More than 100 compelling, true stories of personal heroism and valor among the men who served in Vietnam are included in this special, expanded edition that includes a list of all recipients of the Vietnam Medal of Honor. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: VG. Ex-Library Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345476180 ISBN: 0345476182

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Good. 0345338901 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Good. 0345338901 Used-Good. Tight, fine cover with no marks. Mild scuffing to the cover. Clean, no writing. No creases to the spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $2.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345476180 ISBN: 0345476182

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Good. 0345338901 Book is used in good condition. Withdrawn from a library with the usual card pocket, library stamps, etc. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F

price: $3.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345476180 ISBN: 0345476182

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345476180 ISBN: 0345476182

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A nick and fold on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $5.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes new book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F

price: $6.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345476180 ISBN: 0345476182

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Printed covers, clean, rubbed on both sides. corners lightly bumped, lightly worn at corners of top and bottom spine. no crease at hinge or spine. previous owners name on half title page. text clean as new, lightly age toned, a nice and scarce copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $7.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight copy. No marks, stains or tears. Appears gently handled with light creasing and light shelf wear only. Ships quickly, carefully packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $8.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Good. 0345366786 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread copy with a crease at tip of lower front cover corner. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739455975 ISBN: 0739455974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Close to Like New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes new book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $17.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Over 100 compelling stories of personal heroism and valor... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 7/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780345338907 ISBN: 0345338901

Description: Very Good. 0345338901 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Murphy, Edward F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Pa Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: February 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: 0345366786 Military Biography. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vietnam Medal of Honor Heroes

by Edward F. Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345366788 ISBN: 0345366786

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.