» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Video Basics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Video Basics

by Herbert Zettl

About this title: Herbert Zettl has drawn on his expertise and field experience to bring you the new edition of Video Basics, which continues to be the most authoritative, current, and technically accurate student guide to video production. Meeting the instructor's needs for a briefer book, this text distills video basics so they can be covered in a single semester. The book moves students from video concepts and processes to production tools and techniques, and finally, to the production environment (studio or field, inside or outside) and its effects. A more conceptual framework leads the student from the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production) used book

Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production)

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534612450 ISBN: 0534612458

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 3 used book

Video Basics 3

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 3 used book

Video Basics 3

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 3 used book

Video Basics 3

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: 2000. Softcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Good. 0534526861 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1337 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 3 used book

Video Basics 3

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: 2000. Softcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534247867 ISBN: 0534247865

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 3 used book

Video Basics 3

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Very Good. 0534526861 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)

by Herbert Zettl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534247867 ISBN: 0534247865

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Good. 0534526861 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $2.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534247867 ISBN: 0534247865

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000021633 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Minor underlining. Nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics (Non-Infotrac Version) used book

Video Basics (Non-Infotrac Version)

by Herbert Zettl

price: $4.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534526290 ISBN: 0534526292

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 2 used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics used book

Video Basics

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534526245 ISBN: 0534526241

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover has slight curling. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production) used book

Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production)

by Herbert Zettl

price: $15.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2003-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780534612450 ISBN: 0534612458

Description: Good. Pb. Textbook. Has the Infotrac. Pages have highlighting and some underlining. Video Basics 4 as pictured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Video Basics

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson, Independence, Kentucky Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495219101 ISBN: 049521910X

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics 4 With Infotrac: Herbert Zettl (Paperback, 2003) new book

Video Basics 4 With Infotrac: Herbert Zettl (Paperback, 2003)

by Author

price: $19.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534612450 ISBN: 0534612458

Description: Brand New 4th Edition. We ship the same day and will provide you with tracking information. 0500-0003967. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Video Basics 2

by Zettl, Herbert

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belmont, CA, U.S.A. : Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1997

Description: Second Printing. ISBN: 0-534-52686-1. (Oversize softcover) Very good in very good wraps. B-65. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Video Basics new book

Video Basics

by Herbert Zettl

price: $28.18

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534526863 ISBN: 0534526861

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6