|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Herbert Zettl has drawn on his expertise and field experience to bring you the new edition of Video Basics, which continues to be the most authoritative, current, and technically accurate student guide to video production. Meeting the instructor's needs for a briefer book, this text distills video basics so they can be covered in a single semester. The book moves students from video concepts and processes to production tools and techniques, and finally, to the production environment (studio or field, inside or outside) and its effects. A more conceptual framework leads the student from the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Video Basics
(143 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production)
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780534612450
ISBN: 0534612458
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Video Basics 3
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Video Basics 3
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Video Basics 3
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: 2000. Softcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Good. 0534526861 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1337 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 3
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: 2000. Softcover. 3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes ... read more
|
|
Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780534247867
ISBN: 0534247865
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Video Basics 3
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 6/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Very Good. 0534526861 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780534247867
ISBN: 0534247865
Description: New. read more
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Good. 0534526861 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics (Radio/Tv/Film)
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780534247867
ISBN: 0534247865
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000021633 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Minor underlining. Nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics (Non-Infotrac Version)
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780534526290
ISBN: 0534526292
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more
|
|
Video Basics
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780534526245
ISBN: 0534526241
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover has slight curling. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics (With Infotrac) (Wadsworth Series in Broadcast and Production)
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2003-07-23
ISBN-13: 9780534612450
ISBN: 0534612458
Description: Good. Pb. Textbook. Has the Infotrac. Pages have highlighting and some underlining. Video Basics 4 as pictured. read more
|
|
Video Basics
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson, Independence, Kentucky
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780495219101
ISBN: 049521910X
Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 4 With Infotrac: Herbert Zettl (Paperback, 2003)
by
Author
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780534612450
ISBN: 0534612458
Description: Brand New 4th Edition. We ship the same day and will provide you with tracking information. 0500-0003967. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abba Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics 2
by
Zettl, Herbert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Belmont, CA, U.S.A. : Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1997
Description: Second Printing. ISBN: 0-534-52686-1. (Oversize softcover) Very good in very good wraps. B-65. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookstall,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Video Basics
by
Herbert Zettl
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780534526863
ISBN: 0534526861
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |