» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

About this title: From the author of the bestselling Victory Garden Cookbook comes 450 deliciously fresh recipes that Chef Marian demonstrates on the ever-popular PBS-TV Victory Garden series. Features imaginative ways of using fish and vegetables, in combination and as complements. 100 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $24.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. No marks, save for remainder to page edge. Bright and clean. 383 pp. 450 recipes, including: fish and lobster crepes, melon with ham, lime and fish, baked haddock with sesame sauce, pumpkin soup with rice, many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $27.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean used first edition (stated)! Multi-colored decorative boards with yellow lettering. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 383 very clean unmarked and uncreased mouth-watering and tastebud-tempting pages nicely enhanced by full-color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

price: $27.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $31.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: First edition. Very good book in good dust jacket. Clean copy with a tight binding. Dust jacket shelfwear, creases, small tears, fading. Light soil on page ends. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Like New, Like New dj, 4to, owner inscription. ISBN 0679423621. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

price: $35.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 384 pp. Original decorative glazed boards, very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped. Modest wear to bottom corner of front cover. Faint foxing to blank endpapers. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Illust. w/ 100 color photos throughout that instruct and delight. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

price: $49.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very good. 1993 Knopf hardcover. Dust jacket has light edge wear and tiny tears at the top corners; else clean and solid, w. crisp, unmarked recipe pgs. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in new conditon. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory Garden Recipes for Vegetable & Fish Dishes

by Morash, Marian

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

price: $49.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 12 October, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Good. 0679423621. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $70.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 383 pp. 4to. 1 1/2" tear to top edge of dustjacket, tear to top front corner and back bottom corner. Shelfwear to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners. Bumping to book spine ends and corners, light wear to boards. Signed by author on half title page. Top corner of ffep clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

price: $77.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

price: $84.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Marian Morash

price: $88.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory Garden Recipes for Vegetable and Fish Dishes

by Morash, Marian

price: $125.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition. 4to. Pictorial boards. 383 p. 100 color photographs. More than 400 delectable recipes from Marian Morash, long-time chef for PBS's Victory Garden, featuring fresh garden vegetables and fish. A gorgeously produced cookbook. Fine in fine dustjacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $125.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hardback Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679423621 ISBN: 0679423621

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 383pp, color illustrations. Scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George & Patricia Fowler Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victory Garden Fish and Vegetable Cookbook

by Morash, Marian

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1/1/1993

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.