» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victory at Video Poker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

About this title: Among the hottest casino games today are the video poker and related

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 281 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Light soiling to page edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping\wear to corners and spine ends; Mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $7.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $7.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 1995 CR, Bonus Bks, most minor cvr shelf wear, else crisp, clean appears unread, unused, no marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker: the Complete Guide to Playing and Winning at the Fastest-Growing Games in the Casinos used book

Victory at Video Poker: the Complete Guide to Playing and Winning at the Fastest-Growing Games in the Casinos

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books, Inc., Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "This indispensable user's guide lets you in on a startling discovery: behind some video-poker faces lurk the souls of slots machines-rigged games that can defear expert and novices alike! Gambling authority Frank Scoblete tells you where these machines can be found and what to do if you want to play them. " This book has 281 pages. The text contains NO internal markings whatsoever. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victory at Video Poker and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback; Second Printing Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago Date Published: 1995

Description: VG. Trade Paperback. Very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new.; 9"Tall, 281pp. The PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. GAMES. "The definitive guide to playing and winning at games that are on the up-and-up: Jacks or better draw poker; Deuces wild poker; Joker wild poker; Deuces and joker wild poker. You'll learn which versions of your favorite gmes to play and which to avoid. You'll also learn the best strategies for coming home ahead, plus ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker new book

Victory at Video Poker

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $12.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Book is brand new. I can assure you that all pages and binding are intact but there may be light shelf wear. All books shipped from a smoke free home. 1566250439. 0.77 x 8.98 x 6.01 Inches; 281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by 0671687425

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker [Paperback] By Scoblete, Frank used book

Victory at Video Poker [Paperback] By Scoblete, Frank

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Pages bent at lower right corner. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno used book

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (V) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno used book

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bonus Books ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker used book

Victory at Video Poker

by Frank Scoblete

price: $42.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bonus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno used book

Victory at Video Poker: and Other Video Games Including Video Blackjack, Video Craps and Video Keno

by Scoblete, Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566250436 ISBN: 1566250439

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize Pb. Gambling, Internet Poker. 281p., includes index, glossary, appendix, tables. Slight browning pp. margins. Slight rubbing covers. T16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.