» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victorian Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This illustrated survey of the Victorian era examines each aspect of domestic style; from exterior details to every element of the interior, including furniture and fabrics. There is particular emphasis on styles for individual rooms, with ideas for recreating Victorian style.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Martin Miller

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1997-03-13 ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Fair. Reading copy only, pages clear, bright and colorful, shelf and edge wear, cracked to threads, corners bumped, hinges reinforced with tape, binding loose, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a laminated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith; Miller, Martin

price: $20.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Fine. 1857329554 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover is pristine. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith And Martin

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Int'l, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Fine in VG+ rubbed jacket. Illustrated. 4to-11 3/4 in. tall. 240pp. in VG+ DJ which is rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style

by Judith H. Miller, Martin Miller

price: $27.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith H.; Miller, Martin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 30/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith H.; Miller, Martin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 30/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith; Miller, Martin

price: $6.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Good. 1857329554 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Judith H. Miller

price: $17.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Very good. Large format (10 X 11 inches) edition in near new condition. Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EasyReader, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller (Editor), Martin Miller (Editor), James Merrell

price: $22.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Good. 1857320980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith, and Merrell, James (Photographer), and Miller, Martin

price: $24.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor rubbed marks and scratch marks to cover, otherwise very clean, tight condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books248, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith And Martin, Ed

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp. , over 400 color photographs by James Merrell, clean, no marks, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith; Merrell, James; Miller, Martin

price: $35.38

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth (Burgundy) Publisher: Mitchell Beazley, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covered in protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller

price: $56.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller

price: $58.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style new book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Martin

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781857329551 ISBN: 1857329554

Description: Very good. Hardcover, 1993. Bright and clean inside and out. Minor age wear to dustjacket. 474. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Odin, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.