» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bioenergetics; the molecular basis of biological energy transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations [By] Albert L. Lehninger

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $3.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. A. Benjamin

Description: Good. B000NXGMS8 Writing throughout book. Pages are crisp, binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (small red and white paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations (Biology Teaching Monograph Series)

by Albert L Lehninger

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics-the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin 1965.

Description: Non Fiction: science and biology. June 12, 1965. Trade Size Paperback. At time of publication, the author was De Lamar Professor and Director of the Department of Physiological Chemistry at the John Hopkins University School of Medicine. Illustrations. 258pp, index. **Faults: Moderate UNDERLINE in ball point pen. Spine creases. Otherwise the book is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Cover is edgeworn and age yellowed.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics. the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, A.L. :

price: $14.45

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin Date Published: 1971

Description: x-245 pp., illustrated. Soft cover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $21.96

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W A Benjamin, California Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pp. Edges chipped. Name on ffep. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert Lehninger

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside, crossed out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. A Benjamin. Inc

Description: Fair. B000GWPILI TRADE PAPERBACK. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Highlighting/underlining and/or marginal notes inside. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations, By Lehninger, 2nd Edition

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Spine; One Loose Page/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19046960 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780805361032 Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Spine; One Loose Page/Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19046960 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations [By] Albert L. Lehninger

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Good. 0805361030 Second Edition, 1973. Corner of flyleaf torn off. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. A book on molecular biology, completely unrelated to the work of Wilhelm Reich. Average size (8vo): > 7.75-9.75 inches tall. 245 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations;

by Lehninger, Albert;

price: $16.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Benjamin; Softcover trade/light fading, shelf wear, scuffing to cover; former owner's name inside front cover; otherwise contents in good conditionwith clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations;

by Lehninger, Albert L.,

price: $25.53

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: W. A. Benjamin; Softbound/scuffing, fading to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. A Benjamin. Inc, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? Tall. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780805361032 ISBN: 0805361030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $3.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bioenergetics: the Molecular Basis of Biological Energy Transformations

by Lehninger, Albert L.

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. A. Benjamin, Inc., Menlo Park, CA

Description: Good/Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall No internal markings, spine and corners bumped, wear and rubbing to cloth cover along edges and corners, dust soiling on edges of text block, dj is chipped, torn and creased in numerous places, tape from previous owner on dj, now wrapped in archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.