|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A resplendent celebration of Victoriana, consisting of excerpts from, writers, poets and a gallery of eccentrics, accompanied by richly colored period illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Victorian Scrapbook
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Priscilla Dunhill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Good. 0894806203 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Workman, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Color Illustrations. VG+ in VG+ DJ. With Cynthia Hart and John Grossman. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia; Dunhill, Priscilla; Grossman, John
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 26 by 27 cm. 152 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Pink cover with gilt design on front and lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Contains many color illustrations throughout. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Cynthia Hart, John Grossman And Priscilla Dunhill
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" "Portraying Victorian life and times, the text includes excerpts from the age's poets, chroniclers and eccentrics such as Rudyard Kipling, Christina Rossetti, Edward Lear, Kate Greenway, Robert Louis Stevenson, and others. Scattered throughout are scores of richly colored period illustrations. Open the pages of A VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK as you would open the door to a cozy parlor, and delight in the sentiments and celebrations of a ... read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John & Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" "Rosy-cheeked children, fashionalbe ladies, hearts, flowers, and other images from one of America's foremost private collections of antique paper ephemera are mixed with ribbons, lace, jewelry and fresh flowers, evoking the flavor and charm of a bygone era. " 152 pages. Color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Cynthia Hart
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition nearly new hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Cynthia Hart
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT price clipped, Trace of edgewear, otherwise appears new. Protected in new brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DeeAnn Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Dunhill, Priscilla (Text by)
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated., First Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing Stated NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT price clipped, Trace of edgewear, otherwise appears new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" "Rosy-cheeked children, fashionalbe ladies, hearts, flowers, and other images from one of America's foremost private collections of antique paper ephemera are ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89480-620-3. Hardcover. Workman Publishing Company, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Priscilla Dunhill
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Good in good jacket. Pages are clean and tight. cover and edges are in good shape. NO OVERSEAS SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook. [Forget-Me-Nots From the Victorian Era]
by
Hart, Cynthia; Dunhill, Priscilla; Grossman, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Book club edition (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover With Dust Jacket
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Fine Book/In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-89480-620-3 Book club edition (although the book states "First Printing" on the copyright page, there is no price printed on the front dust jacket flap, indicating a book club edition). Square 4to (10 1/4" x 10 1/4"). 152 pages. Pink cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering and ruling on spine, gilt decoration (an ornately designed Victorian letter "S") on front board (hardcover binding). Pictorial endpapers in color. "Inspired by the ... read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia And Grossman, John
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 152 pages. Very clean, intact, firm and square. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock. Near fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PrendiBooks,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Dunhill, Priscilla; Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a mylar jacket cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia And John Grossman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper, an as new copy. First edition. Pages are clean. Colorful illustrations. Clean pink cloth cover with gold gilt letters. Dustwrapper price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart Cynthia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very Good. Fine Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Cynthia Hart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0894806203 ISBN 13: 9780894806209 bk# 35.4. f36. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John; Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0894806203. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia; Grossmann, John; Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Small Quarto [near square]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Colour illustrations throughout.152 pages "Forget-me-nots from the Victorian era. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John; Dunhill, Priscilla
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price-clipping to front flap of DJ. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia & Grossman, John (Text By Priscilla Dunhill)
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Workman Publishing, 1989 0894806203
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: 4to, hard cover, pink cloth, dust jacket, 152pp, beautifully illustrated in colour throughout with forget-me-nots from the Victorian era, illustrated endpapers, slight wear to edges of boards, otherwise a lovely unmarked copy, very good in very good dj. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Priscilla Dunhill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia & Grossman, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Description: Profusely illus. throughout, 152pp., square 4to, pink cloth with gold embossing & lettering, d.w.; (small tear on corner of d.w. ) New York: Workman Publishing, (1989). Near fine with a good d.w. read more
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780894806209
ISBN: 0894806203
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Victorian Scrapbook
by
Hart, Cynthia
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1989
Description: Hart, Cynthia. A VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK. NY: Workman Publishing, c1989. 1st printing, 152pp, large 8vo, color photos, new in d/w, . read more
| | | |