» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Victorian Scrapbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A resplendent celebration of Victoriana, consisting of excerpts from, writers, poets and a gallery of eccentrics, accompanied by richly colored period illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine / near Fine (price clipped) _ Pristine condition! This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Workman, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia (Creator), and Grossman, John (Creator), and Dunhill, Priscilla (Text by)

price: $14.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated., First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Very Good Hardcover, in VG Jacket. No remainder mark or writing. Light edgewear, otherwise appears new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $19.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny! Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Dunhill, Priscilla

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Workman, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Color Illustrations. VG+ in VG+ DJ. With Cynthia Hart and John Grossman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John & Dunhill, Priscilla

price: $24.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" "Rosy-cheeked children, fashionalbe ladies, hearts, flowers, and other images from one of America's foremost private collections of antique paper ephemera are mixed with ribbons, lace, jewelry and fresh flowers, evoking the flavor and charm of a bygone era. " 152 pages. Color photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Cynthia Hart, John Grossman And Priscilla Dunhill

price: $24.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 10.25" x 10.25" "Portraying Victorian life and times, the text includes excerpts from the age's poets, chroniclers and eccentrics such as Rudyard Kipling, Christina Rossetti, Edward Lear, Kate Greenway, Robert Louis Stevenson, and others. Scattered throughout are scores of richly colored period illustrations. Open the pages of A VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK as you would open the door to a cozy parlor, and delight in the sentiments and celebrations of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Cynthia Hart

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition nearly new hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia; Grossmann, John; Dunhill, Priscilla

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Small Quarto [near square]. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Colour illustrations throughout.152 pages "Forget-me-nots from the Victorian era. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia

price: $30.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89480-620-3. Hardcover. Workman Publishing Company, 1989. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Scrapbook used book

Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia; Dunhill, Priscilla; Grossman, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. Decorative f. board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Dunhill, Priscilla; Hart, Cynthia; Grossman, John

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Priscilla Dunhill

price: $13.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1989-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Scrapbook used book

Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart Cynthia

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia And John Grossman

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper, an as new copy. First edition. Pages are clean. Colorful illustrations. Clean pink cloth cover with gold gilt letters. Dustwrapper price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Scrapbook used book

Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: WORKMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY^ ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia, And Grossman, John, And Dunhill, Patricia

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. D/j has a small chip in upper left corner, o/w very good condition. First printing. 152 p. : col. ill. ; 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Granada Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia And Grossman, John

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: NF/NF. 0894806203. Oversized with color photos and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart, Cynthia & Grossman, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Profusely illus. throughout, 152pp., square 4to, pink cloth with gold embossing & lettering, d.w.; (small tear on corner of d.w. ) New York: Workman Publishing, (1989). Near fine with a good d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Victorian Scrapbook used book

A Victorian Scrapbook

by Hart Cynthia, Grossmann John, Dunhill Priscilla

price: $39.61

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894806209 ISBN: 0894806203

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. 152 pp, colour illustrations, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.