» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M Plante

About this title: "This stunning edition covers architecture, furniture, linens, table settings, and other aspects of the decorative period which continues to inspire and delight."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M

price: $4.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. private copy no marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CC Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $5.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $10.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2000-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $10.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2000-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Very Good. Clean, crisp, tight binding, text unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear, a few small tears. NOT ex-library, NOT book club, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Freestone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present new book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: New/New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-7624-0390-X Architecture 176pp including index. Profusely illustrated with clor photographs. "from parlor to porch, the Victorian Home exploreseach area of the home. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $26.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Good. Text and pictures unmarked. Dust jacket has some edge wear and a couple tiny tears. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very Good. 076240390X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $9.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $11.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Good. Dust jacket is slightly torn. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $14.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $22.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

price: $39.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $54.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present new book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $61.94

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: New. 076240390X READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $66.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780762409150 ISBN: 0762409150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present new book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $77.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Ellen M. Plante

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: the Grandeur and Comforts of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M.

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Like new, tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present used book

The Victorian Home: The Grandeur and Comfort of the Victorian Era, in Households Past and Present

by Plante, Ellen M

price: $70.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 987654321 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780762403905 ISBN: 076240390X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. one small tear in book cover along spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is excellent condition. Pages are clean and tight. Book cover is clean except for one minor tear along the top spine. Full number line present.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B's Bookery, TN, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.