|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580874
ISBN: 0600580873
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Acceptable. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Fine. Bumping to the dust jacket at top and base of spine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. 48 pages, published in 1997. read more
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. 48 pages, 1837 to 1901, cover slightly creased. read more
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 08/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. 0600580881. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. Nameplate inside front cover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Andrew Langley
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 12/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580874
ISBN: 0600580873
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 08/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 08/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 08/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Victorian Britain (History of Britain)
by
Langley, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann Library
Date Published: 08/04/1994
ISBN-13: 9780600580881
ISBN: 0600580881
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|