» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk from old photographs

by Philip Hepworth (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Philip (Intro., Commentaries)

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1974 reprint. Brown paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly curled corners, small indentation on upper front panel, else almost as issued. Slightly toned endpapers. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear and has price clipped front flap. Unpaginated, 162 vintage b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Phillip

price: $22.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. Reprint, 1974. Owner's inscription on ffep; binding tight; dust jacket spine a little faded; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Philip

price: $16.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. No Marks of Any Kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth. Philip

price: $21.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portman Books London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Introduction & commentaries by Hepworth. slightly marked, browned dust jacket otherwise Very Good condition hardback in price clipped dust jacket. Pages: 162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Philip

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Portman Books, 1987. 0713401249 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: "Entertaining and nostalgic as the book undoubtedly is, it has also a more permanent value as a collection of unfamiliar, and generally un-published, records of Norfolk in the years from the mid-nineteenth century to the First World War. " 25.5cms x 19.5cms. Unpaginated, with b/w photographs throughout. Black cloth, illustrated d/w. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $26.41

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint 1983 Binding: Olive Green Cloth Publisher: B. T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Many Black & White Photographs. Fine (AS NEW) in Near Fine (NEAR NEW) jacket. HARDBACK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Not Signed or Inscribed Price Clipped Jacket.....Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk in Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Philip

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: 1974. B.T. Batsford. First reprint. VG/VG, protective covered. 10x7.5. Pp not numbered. Extensive b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Hepworth, Philip

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Batsford (l972), London

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Large octavo, Fine in V. Good+ dust jacket 162 b&w photos. with commentary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $18.45

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Published by Batsford Ltd in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8308741 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Victorian and Edwardian Norfolk From Old Photographs

by Philip Hepworth

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.T. BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780713401240 ISBN: 0713401249

Description: Published by B.T. BATSFORD LTD in 1972, hardback (no D/J), tall size, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.