» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace

by Jonathan Kwitny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has edge ware. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace

by Kwitny, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Kwitny, Jonathan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Very Good. 0393011887. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace

by Kwitny, Jonathan

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: Jonathan Kwitny (Hardcover, 1979)

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: LIKE_NEW. Ike new book, minor shelf wear, there is a small tear (0.5 inch) on DJ top edge, fast shipping with free tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace

by Kwitny, Jonathan

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: New in very good dust jacket. bott edge of front blurb clipped. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kwitny Vicious Circles

by J Kwitny

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace

by Kwitny, Jonathan

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Fair. 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. NOT an ex-library book. Clean crisp pages and tight binding. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $18.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979-03 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $48.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance

by Jonathan Kwitny

price: $21.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393011883 ISBN: 0393011887

Description: Very Good in Good edge wear jacket. Very good shelf wear. Edges bumped; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1979'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'True Crime' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.