available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has edge ware. Binding tight. read more
Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace
by
Kwitny, Jonathan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. 422 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Kwitny, Jonathan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Very Good. 0393011887. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace
by
Kwitny, Jonathan
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CGBOOKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: Jonathan Kwitny (Hardcover, 1979)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: LIKE_NEW. Ike new book, minor shelf wear, there is a small tear (0.5 inch) on DJ top edge, fast shipping with free tracking number. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace
by
Kwitny, Jonathan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: New in very good dust jacket. bott edge of front blurb clipped. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Kwitny Vicious Circles
by
J Kwitny
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Aged cover and pages. read more
Vicious Circles: The Mafia in the Marketplace
by
Kwitny, Jonathan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Fair. 422 p. read more
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979-03
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition. NOT an ex-library book. Clean crisp pages and tight binding. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Quick Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
booksscli ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979-03
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Vicious Circles: the Mafia's Control of the American Marketplace, Food, Clothing, Transportation, Finance
by
Jonathan Kwitny
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780393011883
ISBN: 0393011887
Description: Very Good in Good edge wear jacket. Very good shelf wear. Edges bumped; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1979'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'True Crime' read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.