» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vibrational Medicine: The #1 Handbook for Subtle-Energy Therapies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vibrational Medicine: The #1 Handbook for Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Richard Gerber, Dr. William A Tiller, Ph.D. (Foreword by), Gabriel Cousens, M.D. (Introduction by)

About this title: In this revised and updated third edition, Dr. Gerber provides an encyclopedic treatment of energetic healing, covering subtle-energy fields, acupuncture, Bach flower remedies, homeopathy, radionics, crystal healing, electrotherapy, radiology, chakras, meditation, and psychic healing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vibrational Medicine the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard & Richard Gerber M.D.

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Near Fine. 1879181584. Slight shelf wear to covers; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 1.3 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 608 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Very good. 2001 Bear and Company 3rd Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies (Reissue) new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies (Reissue)

by Gerber, Richard

price: $16.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: The #1 Handbook for Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: The #1 Handbook for Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard, and Tiller, William A, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by), and Cousens, Gabriel, M.D. (Introduction by)

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard

price: $17.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781879181588. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Richard Gerber, Richard Gerber M.D.

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

price: $17.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by M.D., Richard Gerber

price: $8.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Fine. 1879181584 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. Has minor underlining. Otherwise in excellent condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on al. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by M.D., Richard Gerber

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Good. 1879181584 Edge worn. Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by M.D., Richard Gerber

price: $10.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: New. 1879181584 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by M.D., Richard Gerber

price: $10.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: New. 1879181584 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine used book

Vibrational Medicine

by Gerber, Richard

price: $11.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24253329 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781879181588. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Gerber, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Co, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z6) Trade Softcover in Vg++ 604pgs. 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine 3rd Edition the 1 Handbook of S used book

Vibrational Medicine 3rd Edition the 1 Handbook of S

by Gerber, Richard

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook for Subtle-E new book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook for Subtle-E

by Gerber, Richard; Tiller, William A. And

price: $14.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 REV SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: BEAR & CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: The original comprehensive guide to energetic healing with a new preface by the author and updated resources. ? More than 125, 000 copies sold. ? Explores the actual science of etheric energies, replacing the Newtonian worldview with a new model based... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine 3rd Edition the 1 Handbook of S used book

Vibrational Medicine 3rd Edition the 1 Handbook of S

by Gerber, Richard

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies used book

Vibrational Medicine: the #1 Handbook of Subtle-Energy Therapies

by Richard, Md. Gerber, Richard Gerber M.D.

price: $17.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879181588 ISBN: 1879181584

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 24, 2009
By Supriya, Brattleboro, VT

"A must read for anyone studying energy medicine."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 16, 2008
By MaryKim, Osage Beach, MO

"I've been introduced recently to the power and use of crystals and found this book one of the best as far as explaining just what they can do and why...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 5, 2008
By Rolan, San Francisco, CA

"Slightly hard to follow and sometimes not enough supporting details for main theories but intriguing so far. Half-way through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Teresa, The United States

"Richard Gerber takes difficult subject matter and makes it easy to understand. Each topic builds on the next. I've listened to the audio book of this as well. If you're interested in alternative medicine, you'll enjoy this book. I've read many other books as a result of becoming interested in specific topics covered in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Vibrational Medicine: The #1 Handbook for Subtle-Energy Therapies by Richard Gerber, Dr. William A Tiller, Ph.D. (Foreword by), Gabriel Cousens, M.D. (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.