» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

About this title: VIBRATIONAL MEDICINE is a thorough textbook on modern alternative therapies, focusing on energetic healing. Including notes, diagrams, a glossary, and an appendix, this definitive text explores the possibilities for healing that exist in the complementary use of Western and Alternative medical practices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard; Garber, Richard

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Near Very Good. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the dark blue spine with an illustrated cover. This combination of ancient wisdom and new science is the definitive introduction to health care for modern times. 601 pages. 13th Printing, Updated Edition. Edges worn, mild wear and soil. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $7.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Thirteen pages have yellow highlighting in Preface, Introduction and Chapter One. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves (Updated Edition) used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves (Updated Edition)

by Gerber, Richard, M. D.

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Near Fine; Bear & Company; 1996; S; Some light scratches to covers. 1879181282. Clean and tight. Alternative health care.; 8vo; 601 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $12.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. Audience: General/trade. very fine like new condition book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. Updated Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves By Gerber, Richard used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves By Gerber, Richard

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $9.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages have light underlining and notes in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $12.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company, Santa Fe Date Published: 1996

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Gerber, Richard

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bear & Company ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 1879181282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $22.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 1879181282. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

price: $31.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $42.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves new book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

price: $56.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves used book

Vibrational Medicine: New Choices for Healing Ourselves

by Richard Gerber

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781879181281 ISBN: 1879181282

Description: Good. Clean and gently used trade paperback. wear along spine & edges top edge lightly stained. repaired tear on front cover. good reading copy. no writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Wendy, Ewa Beach, HI

"Fascinating"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 25, 2008
By Cindy, The United States

"This book answered many questions I had on energy healing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2007
By Jeanne, Helena, MT

"The dozens of notes I've made throughout this book attest to how provocative I found it. Gerber's diagrams and charts were helpful to me. In fact, there are several I have pulled out for use with clients.

Of all the books I've read on energy medicine so far, this is one of the most valuable ones to me, and it is already 20 years old. I am eager to read the newer ones to see how the knowledge base has expanded."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.