» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: A Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: A Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

About this title: This is a reference guide to energy medicine that explains many aspects of this new form of healing, which is central to the success of homoeopathy, flower essences and hands-on healing. The book describes what vibrational medicine is, its history in Eastern systems of health and provides scientific evidence that is intended to support an energy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $14.47

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century

by Gerber, Richard

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HardBack Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749919634 ISBN: 0749919639

Description: Joanna Roy. Very Good in Good jacket. Used book in very good condition. Dust jacket in good condition aside from slight rubbing to bottom front corners. This book is the definitive guide to energy healing. The author explains the principles of energy medicine and answers the most commonly asked questions about major therapies. Contains colour plates. 485 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vibrational medicine for the 21st century: a complete guide to energy healing and spiritual transformation used book

Vibrational medicine for the 21st century: a complete guide to energy healing and spiritual transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 352p.; 24 cm. Clean and neat appearance, unmarked, solid binding; light signs of shelfwear to boards, corners bumped, dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a small tear at one corner. Includes bibliographical references and index. ISBN on dust jacket is 0749921188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vibrational Medicine

by Gerber, Richard M. D.

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company, Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 1996

Description: Vg- 8vo. Pages slighlty soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $28.00

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0749921188. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, has a publishers remainder stamp on the front endpaper, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. x + 486 pages, 10 colour photos on plates, resource guide, bibliography, index. Heavy book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing... used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing...

price: $29.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Good. 2000 Eagle Brook hardcover, slightly different dj art than shown (blue background), same ISBN. Dj has mild edge wear and light scratches; pen underlining and marginal notes in the first 65 pgs; else clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: A Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: A Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $33.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Full leather Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk is very clean & tight very min wear, dj lightly rubbed with very min edgewear. Stated 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational medicine for the 21st century: a complete guide to energy healing and spiritual transformation used book

Vibrational medicine for the 21st century: a complete guide to energy healing and spiritual transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749919634 ISBN: 0749919639

Description: Joanna Roy. Very good in very good dust jacket. 485 p., [8]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), 1 port.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Clean and neat appearance, unmarked, solid binding; light signs of shelfwear to boards, corners bumped, dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a small tear at one corner. Includes bibliographical references and index. ISBN on dust jacket is 0749921188. Dr Richard Gerber practices Vibrational medicine in Michigan, USA and is a popular international ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $40.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2001-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780749921873 ISBN: 0749921870

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear to softcover. Bright, shiny covers. Firm binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $46.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, NF/NF, 485pp, appendices, recommended reading, index, col plates. This is a near new not copy with mild shlef wear to unclipped DJ. Book has mild wear to covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked., A huge survey of alternative energetic therapies, their modalities, mechanics, history, philosophy, and what the patient can expect. 1350g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: the Complete Guide to Energy Healing used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: the Complete Guide to Energy Healing

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectable 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with full # line. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are slightly tanned, otherwise clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $7.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Gerber, Richard

price: $11.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 29/03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780749921873 ISBN: 0749921870

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century

by Gerber, Richard

price: $21.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Vg. 0749921188 A complete guide to energy healing and spiritual transformation. dw, 2000 ed, 485pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation (Hardcover) used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation (Hardcover)

price: $22.59

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Fine. Almost NEW 1st Edition 2000, 2nd printing Hardcover w/o DJ. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $27.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation new book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation

by Crow, David

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: New. 0749921188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $32.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Judy Piatkus Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Very Good. 0749921188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

price: $34.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation new book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber,

price: $39.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Judy Piatkus Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation new book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber,

price: $43.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Judy Piatkus Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

price: $58.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749921873 ISBN: 0749921870

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $67.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688164034 ISBN: 068816403X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spitiual Transformation

by David Crow

price: $67.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749921187 ISBN: 0749921188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation used book

Vibrational Medicine for the 21st Century: a Complete Guide to Energy Healing and Spiritual Transformation

by Richard Gerber

price: $78.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749921873 ISBN: 0749921870

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2008
By Lynne, Chicago, IL

"An excellent, thought-provoking book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.