About this title: This is a reference guide to energy medicine that explains many aspects of this new form of healing, which is central to the success of homoeopathy, flower essences and hands-on healing. The book describes what vibrational medicine is, its history in Eastern systems of health and provides scientific evidence that is intended to support an energy ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: HardBack
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780749919634ISBN:0749919639
Description: Joanna Roy. Very Good in Good jacket. Used book in very good condition. Dust jacket in good condition aside from slight rubbing to bottom front corners. This book is the definitive guide to energy healing. The author explains the principles of energy medicine and answers the most commonly asked questions about major therapies. Contains colour plates. 485 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780749921187ISBN:0749921188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 352p.; 24 cm. Clean and neat appearance, unmarked, solid binding; light signs of shelfwear to boards, corners bumped, dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a small tear at one corner. Includes bibliographical references and index. ISBN on dust jacket is 0749921188. read more
Edition: Reprint; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780749921187ISBN:0749921188
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0749921188. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, has a publishers remainder stamp on the front endpaper, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. x + 486 pages, 10 colour photos on plates, resource guide, bibliography, index. Heavy book; read more
Description: Good. 2000 Eagle Brook hardcover, slightly different dj art than shown (blue background), same ISBN. Dj has mild edge wear and light scratches; pen underlining and marginal notes in the first 65 pgs; else clean and solid. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Full leather
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688164034ISBN:068816403X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk is very clean & tight very min wear, dj lightly rubbed with very min edgewear. Stated 1st. Ed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780749919634ISBN:0749919639
Description: Joanna Roy. Very good in very good dust jacket. 485 p., [8]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), 1 port.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Clean and neat appearance, unmarked, solid binding; light signs of shelfwear to boards, corners bumped, dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a small tear at one corner. Includes bibliographical references and index. ISBN on dust jacket is 0749921188. Dr Richard Gerber practices Vibrational medicine in Michigan, USA and is a popular international ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Piatkus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780749921187ISBN:0749921188
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, NF/NF, 485pp, appendices, recommended reading, index, col plates. This is a near new not copy with mild shlef wear to unclipped DJ. Book has mild wear to covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked., A huge survey of alternative energetic therapies, their modalities, mechanics, history, philosophy, and what the patient can expect. 1350g when packed. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectable 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with full # line. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are slightly tanned, otherwise clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 29/03/2001
ISBN-13:9780749921873ISBN:0749921870
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.