|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A medieval map leads corporate exec Alexander Smith on a journey back in time where a beautiful woman helps him rediscover his own chivalrous--and passionate--heart.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Very Thought of You
(133 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Fair. 0515122610 Shows shelf wear, stamped inside that it came from a book exchange, last page is a little bit torn but still able to be read-it is not part of the story but a listing of other books by Lynn Kurland. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. Minor wear to cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425208656
ISBN: 0425208656
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: Jove ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. Good. Light numerous spine creases, moderate edge wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: Apr 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: C+ 2nd printing. 0515122610. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: Jove ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB. GREAT READING COPY. CLEAN SOLID. SMOKE FREE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very Good. Time travel romance. Crease free cover except for spine/hinge, minimal edge wear, no writing/no store stamps inside, minimal page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. 0515122610 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: Jove
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. UP-K-3. This book is in very good reading condition. The pages are neat and clean with no marks on them. 416 p.; 1.22" x 6.78" x 4.20". read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very Good. 6.7 x 3.7 x 1.7 inches. Cover clean and bright, light wear to spine, interior clean but yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. 0515122610 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. 0515122610. 416 pgs clean, tight. Darkened pg edges. Light bumped corners, edges, spine. Faint spine creasing. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, there is some creases on the cover, otherwise the book is in generally good condition All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: Jove ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You (a Scottish Time Travel Romance)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Time Travel Synopsis: 416 pages. Alexander Smith had found success in the world of corporate takeovers-but not happiness. That had always escaped him...along with true l... read more
|
|
The Very Thought of You
by
Kurland, Lynn
Edition: Jove
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780515122619
ISBN: 0515122610
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 416 p.; 1.22" x 6.78" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |