» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The very special baby

by Robert E Swindells

About this title: A camel born with three humps helps three wise men carry gifts to a newborn king.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Very Good. Dust Cover has light wear, and surface marks; All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Swindells

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Ambrus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Swindells, Robert; Ambrus, Victor, Illustrator

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall 1977, First Edition Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0139416331 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very Special Baby

by Swindells, R.

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780340216231 ISBN: 0340216239

Description: Victor Ambrus. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0340216239 2nd imp. 1cm tear to back cover of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Very Special Baby used book

The Very Special Baby

by Swindells, Robert

price: $38.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780340216231 ISBN: 0340216239

Description: Illus by Victor Ambrus. Very good in very good dust jacket. Once, long ago, there is born a camel with three humps...Pictorial boards, b/w illustrations. SIGNED by author with inscription, to title page. J.A.B. in pen to front endpaper. Spine bumped to top and tail. Pictorial wrapper is a little worn with a couple of minor edge-chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert E Swindells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139416330 ISBN: 0139416331

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Very Special Baby: Pictures By Victor Ambrus

by Swindells, Robert

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 2nd Date Published: 1978

Description: Good Condition Ex-Library In Good Plastic Wrapped Price Clipped Dust Jacket, 47 pp. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Very Special Baby

by Swindells, Robert

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780340216231 ISBN: 0340216239

Description: Ambrus, Victor G. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 48 pgs with b/w illustrations; some wear & tear to dust jacket edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Swindells, Robert

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated by Victor Ambrus. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-lib. Inv. # JAN020542I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340216231 ISBN: 0340216239

Description: Good. Hardcover-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Very Special Baby

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340216231 ISBN: 0340216239

Description: Good. Hardcover-tear on sleeve-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.