|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book will help the collector spot rare and valuable pieces that may onlycome around once in a lifetime. Various pieces have never been shown in colorbefore, and some are one-of-a-kind pieces. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/Fourth Series
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891456285
ISBN: 0891456287
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 4th series. black marking on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years By Florence, Gene
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector+books
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780891455103
ISBN: 0891455108
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JED&MEL,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Fine/Fine. 4 to, Text clean, binding sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.5 x 9 x 0.75. Nice Tight Clean copy! Front blank page has crease. 127 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector+books
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780891455103
ISBN: 0891455108
Description: Good. A former library book in with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Normal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification and Values (Fifth Series)
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780891457398
ISBN: 0891457399
Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression/2nd Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector books
ISBN-13: 9780891454403
ISBN: 0891454403
Description: Fine. 0891454403 Has p.o. name inside, otherwise book is in new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Fine. 0891453660 Book has p.o. name inside cover, otherwise in new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp, well-illustrated in color, updated values, a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years, Second Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891454403
ISBN: 0891454403
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 143 pp, well-illustrated in color, value guide, a nice, clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification and Values (Fifth Series)
by
Gene Florence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780891457398
ISBN: 0891457399
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression/2nd Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891454403
ISBN: 0891454403
Description: Reader copy. %hardcover. dust jacket wear. smells of tobacco. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. Values Updated 1991. DJ lightly shelfworn. Tight copy, clean except for some faint spotty marks on flyleaf. Color illustrations read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Fifth Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1997
Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 191pp, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Identification and values. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1999
Description: Near Fine. 4to, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Identification and values. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Third Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1993
Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 143pp, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. Identification and values. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Near Fine, yes. 4to, 127pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, dj is in a protective cover. Identification and values. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression/2nd Series
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891454403
ISBN: 0891454403
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 140 pp, 11" x 8 ½", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has minor crease on front panel, profusely illustrated in color throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891455103
ISBN: 0891455108
Description: Clr illus. Fine. 4to, 144 pgs, identification and values. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: 2nd edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891454403
ISBN: 0891454403
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. gift inscription. 140 p.; 11.34" x 0.61" x 8.85". Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years, 2. read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years 1st Series
by
Florence, Gene
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0891453660 DJ and book have no flaws. Owner signed title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yates Publishing,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification and Values (Fifth Series).
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780891457398
ISBN: 0891457399
Description: Near Fine. Appears unread. Some minor rippling to pages. (Appears to be a manufacturing issue, rather than moisture problem. ) read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891455103
ISBN: 0891455108
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with virtually no wear inside or out. loaded with color and black and white photographs. Beauty! read more
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Fifth Series: Identification and Values
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780891457398
ISBN: 0891457399
Description: F/NONE. 0891457399. Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition.; 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hcmBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years
by
Florence, Gene
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780891453666
ISBN: 0891453660
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Lindeman,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |