Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has some minor edge wear at top, with a few flecks of purple staining and sticker residue. Cover paper shows extremely light rubbing at bottom corners. Small tear inside front cover where scotch tape was removed. No other...440 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 1980
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Ripple to the pages with light pink stain....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Binding Broken Inside Front Cover, Sticker Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Edition: Presumed First
Binding: Good
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction 2: A political novel about Washington. The book is in good shape, but the dj is torn at the top of the spine and discolored around the edges. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 449 pages. read more
Description: NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1980 440pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, GRAY BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN RED CLOTH WITH SILVER TITLES. 1ST EDITION DATE-STAMP ON FEP AND BLIND-STAMP ON TP, DJ WITH MINOR CHIPPING AT EDGES NF/VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980-09-25
ISBN-13:9780671246914ISBN:0671246917
Description: Like New. Hardcover w/dust jacket. 1980-Simon & Schuster. Library Binding. From Private Collection. DJ shows some wear; however, book is in Pristine Condition. Thanks! read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.