» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Very First Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Very First Lady used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has some minor edge wear at top, with a few flecks of purple staining and sticker residue. Cover paper shows extremely light rubbing at bottom corners. Small tear inside front cover where scotch tape was removed. No other...440 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-24691-7 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440193142 ISBN: 0440193141

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1980

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Ripple to the pages with light pink stain....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Dust jacket slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Binding Broken Inside Front Cover, Sticker Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Good Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction 2: A political novel about Washington. The book is in good shape, but the dj is torn at the top of the spine and discolored around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: OK in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440193142 ISBN: 0440193141

Description: [0-440-19314-1] 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Thriller, Near Future) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; no name sor marks; jacket has small spine tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 449 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1980 440pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, GRAY BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN RED CLOTH WITH SILVER TITLES. 1ST EDITION DATE-STAMP ON FEP AND BLIND-STAMP ON TP, DJ WITH MINOR CHIPPING AT EDGES NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Dunleavy, Steve

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: [0-671-24691-7] 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Political Thriller, Near Future) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Very 1st Lady By Steve Dunleavy

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Like New. Hardcover w/dust jacket. 1980-Simon & Schuster. Library Binding. From Private Collection. DJ shows some wear; however, book is in Pristine Condition. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Very First Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440193142 ISBN: 0440193141

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Very 1st Lady

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket) / excellent shape, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Very 1st Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671246914 ISBN: 0671246917

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Very First Lady

by Steve Dunleavy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780440193142 ISBN: 0440193141

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.