» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Hill, Ralph Nading (Compiled By), And Hoyt

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont life magazine, Montpelier Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 167 p. col. illus. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N; Hoyt, Murray; Hard Jr., Walter R

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Odd Size Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, Vermont Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Ralph Hill

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Ralph Hill

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont a Special World

by Ralph N.; Hoyt, Murrary; Hard, Walter R., Jr. Hill

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, VT Date Published: 1969

Description: A good reading copy only. Book hass light tanning or browning due to normal aging process. some wear to cover-, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont a Special World

by Hill, Ralph, Hoyt, Murray, Hard, Walter

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Vermont Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Hoyt & Hard

price: $3.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life

Description: Good. B000P3P886 Hardcover with no DJ, moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, chipping and bumping on cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting, however, there may be a signature, name plate, and/or inscription on the one of the end papers. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hoyt & Hard Hill

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hoyt & Hard Hill

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Hill, Ralph Nading

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395077948 ISBN: 039507794X

Description: Very Good. 039507794X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont-a Special World

by Hill, N. Hill; Hoyt, Murray; Hard, Walter R., Jr

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good- Previous owner's name on front endpaper; foxing on half-title page. Beautifully illustrated book on Vermont, through the seasons of the year. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Ralph Hill

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont life magazine Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a Special World

by Ralph Hill

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont life magazine Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Ralph Nading Hill

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hoyt & Hard Hill

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Used book. HAS WRITING INSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont; a special world

by Hill, Ralph Nading (Compiled by), and Hoyt, Murray, and Hard, Walter R.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont life magazine, Montpelier Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 167 p. col. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 165-166. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N.

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Firm copy! Previous owner name. 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 167pp. Co-author is Murray Hoyt and Walter R. Hard, Jr. Boards are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Some slight soiling to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N.

price: $8.48

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glazed Boards Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1979

Description: About Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 6th edition. HC square 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall in glazed pictorial boards. About Fine w/ mild page ripple. Bright, square, hinges strong, clean and totally unmarked. 167pp inc. Bibliographies, Index; illustrated in color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Hoyt & Hard

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/VG- Dust Jacket. 167pp; full of color photos; chips & tears to edges of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont, a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N., Et Al

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VERMONT LIFE MAGAZINE Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. TRAVEL. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE ON PICTORIAL BOARDS. VERMONT LIFE MAGAZINE, MONTPELIER., 3RD ED. 167 PPS. COVERS THE 4 SEASONS. VG. LIGHT RUBBING TO BD. EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont a Special World

by Hill, Hoyt And Hard

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fifth edition, very light wear to corners and spine ends, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Ralph N; Hoyt, Murray; Hard Jr, Walter R Hill

price: $11.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 5th edition-1976. Hardcover has some wear from shelf and age. Pages inside are crisp and in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N; Hoyt, Murray; Hard Jr, Walter R

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1976

Description: VG. Some wear to tips and corners, minor soiling to spine and covers. Clear plastic jacket lacking. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vermont: a Special World

by Hill, Ralph N; Hoyt, Murray; Hard Jr, Walter R

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT Date Published: 1979

Description: VG in none jacket. Very light wear to tips and corners. Clear plastic jacket lacking. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.