» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Irwin H Segel

About this title: Designed to supplement and complement any standard biochemistry text or lecture notes, this book helps provide a balanced picture of modern biochemistry by use of elementary mathematics in understanding properties and behavior of biological molecules. It provides a balanced picture of modern biochemistry by using elementary mathematics to explore ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $21.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Very Good. 0471774219 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QC1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel, Irwin H, and Segel, Arwin H

price: $23.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $24.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Fair. Unmarked pages, but some have a light coffee stain. Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

price: $35.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

price: $35.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $42.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1/21/1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biochemical Calculations (How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry)

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $78.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. A few notes. Cover is rubbed along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $79.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. 0471774219 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel, Irwin H, and Segel, Arwin H

price: $93.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel

price: $99.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 250 by 174 mm. Designed to supplement and complement any standard biochemistry text or lecture notes, this book helps provide a balanced picture of modern biochemistry by use of elementary mathematics in understanding properties and behavior of biological molecules. it provides a balanced picture of modern biochemistry by using elementary mathematics to explore the properties and behavior of biological molecules. the text discusses such topics as: aqueous solutions and acid ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $108.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 464 pages. (464 pages) illustrations, bibliography, index edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $111.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biochemical Calculations

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $21.34

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780471774204 ISBN: 0471774200

Description: Acceptable. Writing on bottom of page edges, wear and fading of spine aCLH DPL010809 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $25.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Fair. 0471774219 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $34.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Good. 0471774219 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $41.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $45.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Acceptable. 0471774219. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $57.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Good. 0471774219 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations-How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations-How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel Irwin H.

price: $68.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 464. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $74.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, Irwin H. Segel new book

Biochemical Calculations How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, Irwin H. Segel

price: $80.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biochemical Calculations---How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry---1st Edition

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $81.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Son Inc., USA Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 427 pages, 8 chapters, 7 appendices, table of logarithms. Clean pages and tight binding, very light corner wear to th esoft cover. Half title page has few lines of pen wriing ( comments on the quality of material inside the book actually ). Book plate on the inside of front soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition used book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $88.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry

by Segel, Irwin H.

price: $91.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition new book

Biochemical Calculations: How to Solve Mathematical Problems in General Biochemistry, 2nd Edition

by Irwin H. Segel

price: $97.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780471774211 ISBN: 0471774219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.