» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses about Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Linda Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses about Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. scuffed cover, pgs clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight; : Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Linda Goodman

price: $2.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight(Gf3720)

by Goodman, Linda

price: $3.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: book club edition) Binding: hardback binding Publisher: TAPLINGER PUB CO/NY Date Published: cr. 1970

Description: GOOD+ is the condition of book. 8vo-size FAIR+ is the condition of jacket. 127pgs. ASTROLOGY read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight; : Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $3.70

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0800879449. Very nice copy, clean, crisp. Unmarked, no underlining, no highlighting, no owner name or inscription, etc. Spotting to book edge, jacket toned with light soil. Scanned image available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bookstore stamp inside. Minor shelf and spine wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses

by Goodman, Linda

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taplinger, New York, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [S] VG/G. Edgewear and light rubbing to d.j. iin poly cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda;

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Taplinger

Description: Good, No DJ. USED "--Good, No DJ----" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda;

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Taplinger

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good, No DJ: -: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus trines at midnight; astrological verses about lions, rams, bulls, twins, archers, and other sun signs and you

by Goodman, Linda

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Some general shelfwear. A nice clean book. 127 p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams...and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Date Published: 2nd printing, 1970

Description: Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 127pp. water stain lower part of cover and dust jacket front and back. edgewear dust jacket. clean, tight, bright text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair jacket. Very Good. The book has a very slight slant. The dust jacket has some edgewear, some chipping and several holes. This is the first volume of astrological poetry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, Other Sun Signs, and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: 1970: Taplinger Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9788008794497 ISBN: 8008794496

Description: VG+ 127p. red hb, gilt spine ltrg. Tight copy w/lt spotting & rubbing to cover& edges, pristine & unmarked within. VG+/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs, and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: Cloth Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in red cloth covers. 127 pages. Light rubbing to some few edges. Ink inscription on front end paper. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1970, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, Other Sun Signs, and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0800879449. Second printing. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses about Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $13.99

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Gift quality. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taplinger Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Gift inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cover. Astrological verses about lions, rams, bulls, twins, archers, and other sun signs, and you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight; : Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Linda Goodman

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very Good. "1st Published" 1970 Taplinger Publishing Company (NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; appears UNREAD; color cover very mild rubbing w/few minor surface scratches/edge wear w/no tears + coupla tiny nicks; price clipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 128 pages; 64 poems; author photograph; wrap-around color jacket design by Jacqueline Schuman; "the 1st volume of astrological poetry ever published"; "a poet of warmth + feeling, whose verse is an ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $17.90

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hampton Roads, re. Card covers 8vo 127pp Date Published: 1998

Description: Love Poems from Linda Goodman. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight: Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $2.73

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taplinger Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover 127 pages. Corners are lightly bumped with very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket has wear and chipping. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $2.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Normal cosmetic wear, edges & spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight; : Astrological Verses About Lions, Rams, Bulls, Twins, Archers, and Other Sun Signs and You

by Goodman, Linda

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0800879449 Y24; Y24; Ex-Library; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight

by Goodman, Linda

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Inc., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Smaller red hardcover with black lettering on spine; very clean and tight with minimal shelf wear; jacket has a few chips and cracks and a small piece missing from the lower edge of spine; two corners of the jacket have been bumped and are chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book and Spy, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Venus Trines at Midnight Astrological V

by Goodman, Linda

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: TAPLINGER PUBLISHING CO INC ISBN-13: 9780800879440 ISBN: 0800879449

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.