Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in very good condition dust jacket, with minimal spine and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very Good in Good. jacket. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 287 p. illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports. 26 cm. World cultural guides. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. read more
Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy with NO Dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Text in English, Italian. 287 p. illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports. 26 cm. World cultural guides. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover is slightly bumped at corners. Pages are stained at page edges. DJ is slightly stained. Book comes with built in book mark. Book is a narrow 8vo instead of a wide. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: 190 Illus in Colour and b&w. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slim 4vo. Dj in mylar; Translated from the Italian by Judith Landry. Contains history, & lists of museums, galleries, historic buildings, churches, monuments, & landmarks. Lists artists & architects who have contributed to the splendours of the city. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth (hardback).
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (, New York
Date Published: 1971)
Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 287 pp. Tall 8vo. (26 cm). 180 color and b/w illus. incl. maps, plans, portraits. World Cultural Guide series. Comprehensive coverage of architecture, sculpture, and painting. A good reference. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston / World Cultural Guides, 1971
Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 287 PAGES. 1-History of VENICE from its beginnings to present day. 2-3 comprehensive appendices, listing & describing Museums, Galleries, Historic buildings, Churches, Monuments & Landmarks, Artists & Architects who have contributed to the splendours of the city. 3-Colour map for quick orientation to most important sites.190 colour & B/w photos. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston, New York, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: 0030860105. NF in NF DJ, minor edge wear to both; Beautiful photography, informed text. The ultimate travel reference guide.; Stated First; Red Cloth; Tall 8vo; DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.; World Culture Guides Ser., New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 287 pp., illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports.; 26 cm. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards, age toning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. Architecture, Sculpture, Painting. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.; World Culture Guides Ser., New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 287 pp., illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports.; 26 cm. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tail edge lightly soiled. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Architecture, Sculpture, Painting. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Skira
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover, small format (6 1/2 x 7"), in plain cardboard case, with near-new dust jacket (tiny edge tear) with full-color print, near-new covers, clean pages, tight binding, but crack inside front cover. With 78 full-color tipped-in plates of Venetian scenes from 15th century through modern era. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) ... read more
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780030860102ISBN:0030860105
Description: Good. 0030860105 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited ship. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.