» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Venice

by Terisio Pignatti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Good. Text in English, Italian. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780500640012 ISBN: 0500640017

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in very good condition dust jacket, with minimal spine and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500640012 ISBN: 0500640017

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500640012 ISBN: 0500640017

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very Good in Good. jacket. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: HRW, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Fine in vg+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice.

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 287 p. illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports. 26 cm. World cultural guides. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Terisio Pignatti

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Fair/musty/No DJ/cover Spots/Clean Text Tight Copy. 0030860105. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy with NO Dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice.

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Text in English, Italian. 287 p. illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports. 26 cm. World cultural guides. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover is slightly bumped at corners. Pages are stained at page edges. DJ is slightly stained. Book comes with built in book mark. Book is a narrow 8vo instead of a wide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting (World Culture Guides Series)

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: 190 Illus in Colour and b&w. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slim 4vo. Dj in mylar; Translated from the Italian by Judith Landry. Contains history, & lists of museums, galleries, historic buildings, churches, monuments, & landmarks. Lists artists & architects who have contributed to the splendours of the city. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (, New York Date Published: 1971)

Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 287 pp. Tall 8vo. (26 cm). 180 color and b/w illus. incl. maps, plans, portraits. World Cultural Guide series. Comprehensive coverage of architecture, sculpture, and painting. A good reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice Architecture, Sculpture, Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston / World Cultural Guides, 1971

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 287 PAGES. 1-History of VENICE from its beginnings to present day. 2-3 comprehensive appendices, listing & describing Museums, Galleries, Historic buildings, Churches, Monuments & Landmarks, Artists & Architects who have contributed to the splendours of the city. 3-Colour map for quick orientation to most important sites.190 colour & B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice-Architecture, Sculpture, Painting

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston, New York, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: 0030860105. NF in NF DJ, minor edge wear to both; Beautiful photography, informed text. The ultimate travel reference guide.; Stated First; Red Cloth; Tall 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio; Landry, Judith (Translated By)

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.; World Culture Guides Ser., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 287 pp., illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports.; 26 cm. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards, age toning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. Architecture, Sculpture, Painting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice

by Pignatti, Terisio; Landry, Judith (Translated By)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.; World Culture Guides Ser., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 287 pp., illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ), plans, col. ports.; 26 cm. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tail edge lightly soiled. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Architecture, Sculpture, Painting. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venice (The Taste of Our Time. Famous Places As Seen by Great Painters)

by Brunetti, Mario, and Pignatti, Terisio, and Pallucchini, Rodolfo, Lassaigne, Jacques, and Emmons, James (Translator)

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover, small format (6 1/2 x 7"), in plain cardboard case, with near-new dust jacket (tiny edge tear) with full-color print, near-new covers, clean pages, tight binding, but crack inside front cover. With 78 full-color tipped-in plates of Venetian scenes from 15th century through modern era. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books_and_a_little_music, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500640012 ISBN: 0500640017

Description: New. 0500640017 Brand New, Never Read, Sleeve has some wear and a smudge on the front, ships same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Venice (World Cultural Guides)

by Pignatti, Terisio

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030860102 ISBN: 0030860105

Description: Good. 0030860105 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.