New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Velvet Glove

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

About this title: Audrey's search for the perfect master leads her to an international banker and a childhood playmate before she settles on a charismatic bar owner. He seems just right, especially when he saves her from a watcher the banker has set on her trail. But will the bar owner drag her deeper into submission than she ever wanted to go?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

price: $2.23

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: Good. Small creases and tears on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

price: $2.23

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: Good. BUMPED ON BACK COVER AND TOP LAST FEW PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) used book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.19

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Black Lace, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780352334480 ISBN: 0352334487

Description: Very Good. 0352334487 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

price: $3.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Emma Holly

price: $6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Virgin Black Lace Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Virgin Black Lace ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. 0352341157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Virgin Black Lace ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. 0352341157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Virgin Black Lace ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. 0352341157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Virgin Black Lace ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. 0352341157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Virgin Cheek Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Black Lace Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 253 p. Black Lace. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cheek Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: Very Good+ 0352338989. Oversized Paperback for easy reading. With FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package all the way to your door. All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; A sizzling story of decadence, drama and daring outfits! Audrey realizes she's in over her head when she gets embroiled with icy-cool banker, Sterling. His ideas of adult fun are more than she can handle, so she packs her bags and walks out of his luxury Florida ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Cheek Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: New. 0352338989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $22.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cheek, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: (5.25"X8.50") VG+, PaperBack, pictorial laminated card cover, 248pp, " a sizzling story of decadence drama and daring outfits ", ISBN 0352338989, slight scratching and a crease on rear cover, VeryGood+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glasheens-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Cheek, London Date Published: 1999

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $5.62

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virgin Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Virgin Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780352341150 ISBN: 0352341157

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) used book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace)

by Emma Holly

price: $10.99

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Black Lace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780352334480 ISBN: 0352334487

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cheek ISBN-13: 9780352338983 ISBN: 0352338989

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $14.49

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Erotica, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Black Lace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780352334480 ISBN: 0352334487

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) By Holly, Emma new book

Velvet Glove (Black Lace) By Holly, Emma

price: $29.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352334480 ISBN: 0352334487

Description: New. Mass Market Paperbac; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove new book

Velvet Glove

by Holly, Emma

price: $31.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Black Lace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780352334480 ISBN: 0352334487

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0352334487. Black Lace; 0.7 x 6.84 x 6.4 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Velvet Glove used book

Velvet Glove