» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Velvet Angel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

About this title: Opposites Elizabeth and Miles clash in another steamy romance from Deveraux's "Velvet" series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-45406-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099395904 ISBN: 0099395908

Description: Very Good. 0099395908 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. 0671454064 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. 0671454064 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505324 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Gonzales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Dec 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: C+ Reissue. 0671739735. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Very Good. 0671739735 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 296 pages. Reissue. She came to him as a precious gift, a naked angel rolled in a rug. Once he gazed into her green eyes, saw her tangle of honey blon... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Good. 0671454064 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675219 ISBN: 0671675214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675219 ISBN: 0671675214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671706715 ISBN: 0671706713

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Velvet Angel used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671739737 ISBN: 0671739735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671454067 ISBN: 0671454064

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675219 ISBN: 0671675214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Velvet Angel

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099395904 ISBN: 0099395908

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 29, 2009
By Tasha, Powell, OH

"I'm currently reading all the Montgomery/Chatworth books by Deveraux and so far I like them all. She has some great characters and the way these two meet is really cleaver. She does a great job of adding enough "oomph" to her stories to put them just above the rest. Elizabeth is given to Mile as a gift you could say but in a very creative way and Miles is immediately taken with her. However, their families have been at odds since the first branches of the perspective family trees. It's always fun to see a couple struggling with what they think know is right which contradicts everything they are feeling."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Cinnamon, Monroe, IA

"Had to be read to complete the series, but definitely not my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Donna, Olympia, WA

"This is the story of Elizabeth Chatworth and Miles Montgomery. It is set in England and Scotland during the later part of the reign of Henry VII.
I've enjoyed all of the Montgomery series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By BJ Rose, Riverside, CA

"Elizabeth hates the Montgomerys; she has been told tales of all the vile things they have done. So when she is delivered, naked and rolled up in a carpet, to Miles Montgomery, she believes everything she's been told about him - until he goes about changing her mind.

This book has a great ending, with the women 'saving the day' - unusual in a medieval."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Velvet Angel by Jude Deveraux

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Velvet Song

Velvet Song

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Velvet Promise

Velvet Promise

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Highland Velvet

Highland Velvet

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!

The Black Lyon

The Black Lyon

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Raider

Raider

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Maiden

Maiden

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!