|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books,
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books,
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkey Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H.G. Witham Fogg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bartholomew
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. *This is a hardback*. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H.G. Witham Fogg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bartholomew
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent, London
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd, Edinburgh and London, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 10" Tall By 7 1/2" Wide Approx. 168 pages incl appendices. Minimal tiny creases to dustjacket edges. Slight wear to spine-ends of book. Attractive colour and b/w photography and drawings. Text is spotless. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. C. Witham
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New Edition, revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd., Edinburgh and London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780702810978
ISBN: 0702810975
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0702810975 Clean Copy numerous colour and b/w photographs and line drawings, text and illustrations clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally-an Organic Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H G Witham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Shows how an organic garden can be created and maintained without constant labour. Well illustrated with colour plates, mono photos and drawings throughout text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Test Rht
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Test Rht
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: 0517182823 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H.G. Witham
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Bartholomew
Date Published: 01/03/1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H.G. Witham
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Bartholomew
Date Published: 01/03/1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H. G. Witham Fogg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H. G. Witham
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING, INC., 1976
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin
by
Fogg, H G Witham
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Test Rht
Date Published: January 1, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide
by
H.G. Witham Fogg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517182826
ISBN: 0517182823
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGA ENTERPRISES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardening Guide
by
Fogg, H G Witham
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bartholomew
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0702810436. Hardback in dust wrapper, VG+/VG+; B&W Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: Organic-Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: Published by BARTHOLOMEW in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7595118 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: Organic Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780702810978
ISBN: 0702810975
Description: Published by BARTHOLOMEW in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7512625 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide
by
H G Witham Fogg
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780702810435
ISBN: 0702810436
Description: BARTHOLOMEW, 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 168. Book Condition: Very Good. #1286316 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|