» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Vegetables naturally : an organic-gardening guide

by H. G. Witham Fogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H.G. Witham Fogg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bartholomew Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. *This is a hardback*. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H.G. Witham Fogg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bartholomew Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, London

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $18.18

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd, Edinburgh and London, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 10" Tall By 7 1/2" Wide Approx. 168 pages incl appendices. Minimal tiny creases to dustjacket edges. Slight wear to spine-ends of book. Attractive colour and b/w photography and drawings. Text is spotless. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. C. Witham

price: $20.74

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition, revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd., Edinburgh and London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780702810978 ISBN: 0702810975

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0702810975 Clean Copy numerous colour and b/w photographs and line drawings, text and illustrations clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally-an Organic Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H G Witham

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: John Bartholomew and Son Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Shows how an organic garden can be created and maintained without constant labour. Well illustrated with colour plates, mono photos and drawings throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Test Rht ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Test Rht ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: 0517182823 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H.G. Witham

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Bartholomew Date Published: 01/03/1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H.G. Witham

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Bartholomew Date Published: 01/03/1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardening Guide

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING, INC., 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardenin

by Fogg, H G Witham

price: $4.38

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Test Rht Date Published: January 1, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic-Gardening Guide

by H.G. Witham Fogg

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517182826 ISBN: 0517182823

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally an Organic Gardening Guide

by Fogg, H G Witham

price: $16.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bartholomew Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0702810436. Hardback in dust wrapper, VG+/VG+; B&W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: Organic-Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: Published by BARTHOLOMEW in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7595118 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: Organic Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780702810978 ISBN: 0702810975

Description: Published by BARTHOLOMEW in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7512625 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Vegetables Naturally: an Organic Gardening Guide

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARTHOLOMEW Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702810435 ISBN: 0702810436

Description: BARTHOLOMEW, 1976. Hardcover. Number of pages: 168. Book Condition: Very Good. #1286316 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.