» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Vector space and its application in crystal-structure investigation.

by Martin Julian Buerger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vector Space, and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Buerger, Martin Julian

price: $19.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 347 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Pplication in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Martin J. Buerger

price: $13.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1967. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 347pp. Blue binding, lightly tanned on the spine cover with mild shelf wear at the spine ends. Some foxing on the textblock, but not on the ages. The binding is sturdy and the pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Martin J. Buerger

price: $17.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780471117483 ISBN: 047111748X

Description: 347 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space, and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Martin Buerger

price: $19.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1959

Description: 347 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Buerger, Martin

price: $28.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: VG+; great copy; name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Buerger, Martin J.

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner name on front free page. Name is Hideya Gamo, Ph.D., (1924-2006), professor emeritus of electrical engineering and computer science, UC Irvine. Dr. Gamo's research interests focused on work with quantum electronics and optics, with emphasis in nonlinear optical processes in organic ferroelectric thin films, squeezed states in degenerated parametric amplifiers and applications to interferometry, electron waves in heterojunctions, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Buerger, Martin J

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 347p. A very good copy, with the former owner's signature and department on the front free endpaper, in a good d.j. with wear and soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space, and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Buerger, Martin Julian

price: $150.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers, a lightly used copy. One corner lightly bumped. Light fading around edges and on spine. 347 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Martin J. Buerger

price: $24.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vector Space and Its Application in Crystal-Structure Investigation

by Martin J. Buerger

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Name on endpaper. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding is lightly shaken, but remains solid. Covers clean and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.