» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vector prime

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vector prime

by R. A. Salvatore

About this title: Twenty-one years have passed since the heroes of the Rebel Alliance destroyed the Death Star, breaking the power of the Emperor. Since then, the New Republic has valiantly struggled to maintain peace. But unrest has begun to spread; tensions erupt in outbreaks of rebellion that if unchecked, threaten to destroy the Republic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by Salvatore, R.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by Salvatore, R.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a hinge crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R A Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Very Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 1999. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 1. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback... used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback...

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Paperback; Del Rey; 2000; 1.17 x 6.92 x 4.19 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Very little wear. Has a marr at the top of the front cover. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars-the New Jedi Order: Vector Prime used book

Star Wars-the New Jedi Order: Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: VG/VG. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound, crease to flap of dj, a few dog-earred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Very Good. Pages clean & tight, wear to cover, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is good. Has some light edge and corner wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime used book

Vector Prime

by Salvatore, R A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345428455 ISBN: 0345428455

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1) used book

Vector Prime (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 1)

by R.A. Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1999-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780345428448 ISBN: 0345428447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Relstuart, Altus, OK

"The death of Chewie was very moving here. :(
Great start and intro to the rest of the series. Certainly a darker time in the Galaxy and a dark tone for the destruction of the status quo in the Star Wars universe."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 14, 2009
By Jeroen, Ermelo, Netherlands

"Although there is a lot of "scowling" in this book (it seems everyone scowls every other sentence) it does paint a good and thrilling picture of the events described in the series... The Yuuzhan Vong war makes for a fun read bringing out the Jedi in me..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Chris, South Jordan, UT

"Book one of a huge series of book. Brand new adventures, a new and deadly alien race that reeks havoc with the New Republic and the loss of a dear character from the Star Wars universe."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 13, 2009
By Rob, Kosciusko, MS

"I usually enjoy R.A. Salvatore's work, but not this one. It's not just they he killed-okay, maybe it is that, but the writing of the characters seems off-key, flat to me, even for what is; simply another installment in a space opera franchise.

Of course, you may want to read it to see who gets killed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Vector prime by R. A. Salvatore

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.