» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

VE Day : victory in Europe 1945.

by Robin Cross, Imperial War Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin, And Imperial War Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson in association with The, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

VE Day : victory in Europe 1945.

by Cross, Robin, and Imperial War Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson in association with The Imperial War Museum, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

V. E. Day

by Robin Cross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

VE Day : victory in Europe 1945.

by Cross, Robin, and Imperial War Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson in association with The Imperial War Museum, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945 used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 223 pages. Oversized, heavy book; heavily illustrated with photos. Tight, clean book. The dj has some creasing and wear to edges. Published in Association with The Imperial War Museum. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History ISBN: 0283992204 Inventory No: 052470. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

V. E. Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day. Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $19.97

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Book Club Associates, 1985.

Description: 11.25" x 8". hardback with dustwrapper. 223 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. V.G. +/ V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson in association with The Imperial War Museum, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dampstain to rear of dust jacket; otherwise a very good copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Includes illustrations, bibliography and index. (WWII) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

V E Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $21.45

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: BCA/Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1985

Description: Book Near Fine/Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine/Fine. 11" Tall By 8" Wide Approx. 223 pages including index and reading list. Dustjacket and book have very light/light wear to spine-ends and corners. Illustrated throughout in B/w. Text is spotless. Very nice clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $25.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates

Description: Vg in dw. World War II-General An extensively illustrated portrayal of the major events of May 1945, the end of the war in Europe. Features the German surrender, the victory celebrations during the last few days of the war plus the aftermath of destruction in Germany, the mass of refugees and the apprehension and trial of Nazi war criminals. Book Club edition. UL-131204. 223pp, 70 col & 178 b/w photos & ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $28.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Vg in dw. World War II-General An extensively illustrated portrayal of the major events of May 1945, the end of the war in Europe. Features the German surrender, the victory celebrations during the last few days of the war plus the aftermath of destruction in Germany, the mass of refugees and the apprehension and trial of Nazi war criminals. UL-131204. 223pp, 70 col & 178 b/w photos & ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day, Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $30.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. War. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Published in association with the imperial war museum, from july 1944 to may 1945, someillustrations are in colour but mostly in b/w, maps, posters, newspaper clippings, catoons and photos, 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $39.99

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild, London Date Published: 1985

Description: 4to, Pp223, Idx, biblio, Illust, Col & b/w plates, maps, diag, dwgs, Pict eps. FINE In Nr FINE d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

VE Day : victory in Europe 1945.

by Cross, Robin, and Imperial War Museum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson in association with The Imperial War Museum, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES ISBN-13: 9781125855614 ISBN: 1125855614

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0283992204 D [CROSS, ROBIN] VE DAY VICTORY IN EUROPE 1945. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $17.50

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES

Description: Very Good. B000QBAU8K Book Club Association edition-in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross, Robin

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition. Photographs and memories of VEday. Photographs in black and white and colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

V. E. Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK JACKSON Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. HARDCOVER EDITION, WITH D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

V. E. Day

by Robin Cross

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK & JACKSON LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Externally and internally very good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

V. E. Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Robin Cross

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDGWICK JACKSON Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross Robin

price: $18.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1985

Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1985. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945 used book

Ve Day: Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross Robin

price: $19.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson Ltd, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283992209 ISBN: 0283992204

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 223 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. On 8 may 1945 the Second World war came to an end in Europe. forty years on, this book describes the closing stages of the war, the celebrations on VE day itself and the immediate postwar period. Fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ve Day Victory in Europe 1945

by Cross

price: $19.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD Date Published: 1985

Description: Published by GUILD in 1985. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.