» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Varieties of Marxism

by Shlomo Avineri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Varieties of Marxism (Jerusalem Van Leer Foundation)

by Editor-Shlomo Avineri

price: $180.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977-09-30 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Varieties of Marxism (Jerusalem Van Leer Foundation)

price: $188.69

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Varieties of Marxism

by Avineri, Shlomo (Editor)

price: $202.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Van Leer Jerusalem Foundation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Varieties of Marxism (Jerusalem Van Leer Foundation)

by Editor-Shlomo Avineri

price: $224.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977-09-30 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Varieties of Marxism

by Editor: Avineri, Shlomo

price: $233.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 420 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (420 pages) illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Varieties of Marxism

by Avineri, Shlomo (Editor)

price: $19.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has few smudges, some wear at edges including few quite small tears. Book covers have light rubbing at edges, pages are clean with minor foxing at edges, binding is VG. Free USPS delivery confirmation with every order. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Van Leer Jerusalem Foundation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braden Street Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Varieties of Marxism (Jerusalem Van Leer Foundation)

by Shlomo Avineri

price: $44.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 950grams, ISBN: 9024720249. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Varieties of Marxism used book

Varieties of Marxism

by Avineri Shlomo

price: $45.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 404 pages. Jacket is in Good condition. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Varieties of Marxism (the Van Leer Jerusalem Foundation Ser. )

by Avineri, Shlomo

price: $55.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Martinus-Nijhoff Publishers ( N E ) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: Fine/Very Good. 9024720249. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Varieties of Marxism

by Avineri, Shlomo (Editor)

price: $70.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: Very Good-- in Fair jacket. Water stain to upper portions of covers, front edge of textblock. Otherwise, book would be Very Good+. Jacket seriously stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Varieties of Marxism

by Avineri, Shlomo

price: $150.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Varieties of Marxism

by Shlomo Avineri

price: $189.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Varieties of Marxism (the Van Leer Jerusalem Foundation Series)

by International Symposium On Varieties Of Marxism Van Leer Jerusalem Fou, Shlomo Avineri, Van Leer Fou

price: $211.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Varieties of Marxism

by Shlomo Avineri

price: $191.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9789024720248 ISBN: 9024720249

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.