» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Vanishing folkways

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vanishing Folkways,

by Marie Hartley

price: $4.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Good. 1971 A.S. Barnes hard cover with dust jacket. Library discard with some reading wear. Ship same or next day. More history books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways: Life and Tradition in the Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Good. 1971-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways. Life and Tradition in the Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, South Brunswick & NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128p. index. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 1/2" x 10", 128 pgs. A couple of bumped corners. Moderately edgeworn jacket and 1/2" mostly closed tear at top of jacket. Many photos of folkways and old ways of life in Yorkshire Dales with drawings of many agricultural and veterinarian instruments. Nice, clean copy. 1st Am. Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways: Life and Tradition in the Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie & Ingilby, Joan

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A.S. Barnes, 1971, First American edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly rubbed). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways: Life and Tradition Inthe Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie And John Ingilby

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A S Barnes Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Near fine dj; Light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanishing Folkways; Life and Tradition in Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley & Ingilby

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Barnes, South Brunswick NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: photos. Good sound copy in worn & chipped dj. 128 pages. index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vanishing Folkways

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $7.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG+/VG, hard cover with dust jacket, stated first U.S. edition, 128 pages with index, book is in great condition, tight binding, text is clean and unmarked, boards have very minor shelf wear, jacket shows minor shelf wear with small tears to upper edge, textbox has light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vanishing Folkways

by Hartley, Marie

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A S BARNES, NEW YORK Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Good. No Jacket. G/-, SLIGHT SOILING TO COVER, 128 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vanishing Folkways Life and Tradition in the Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie & Joan Ingilby

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Very Good in Plastic Cover. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards and spine with green matallic stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vanishing Folkways

by Hartly, Marie And Joan Ingilby

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, South Brunswick and New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780498076688 ISBN: 0498076687

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 128 pp. Light soiling to fpd, ffep, rep and rpd. Light bumping to spine ends and cover corners. Light rubbing and soiling to dj. Light rubbing to dj edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.