» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 407 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780441860388 ISBN: 0441860389

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 407 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 407 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780441860388 ISBN: 0441860389

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. 407 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, slight slant to book. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Worn and a bit dogearred with no tears to pages or cover and no writing. SYNOPSIS: Political suspense thriller in which the American President's closest confidant disappears-leading to a tension-laden international showdown. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: An Avon Book Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avalon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers Soiled/Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Torn, Markings On First Page, Page Ends Discolored, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441860388 ISBN: 0441860389

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB996-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Fair. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Good hardcover / Acceptable jacket, Book Club Edition, firm binding, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition. Stain on pages near spine. Previous owners' names on 2 flyleaves. Pages yellowing. Moderate to heavy wear on jacket surface, edges, and corners. Small tears on jacket edges. Jacket spine is tanned. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover in acceptable condition. Creased cover rubbed on surface, edges, and corners. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780491002110 ISBN: 0491002114

Description: Very Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 407 pages. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780491002110 ISBN: 0491002114

Description: Very Good. ---407 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780491002110 ISBN: 0491002114

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--407 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780491002110 ISBN: 0491002114

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--407 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780491002110 ISBN: 0491002114

Description: Very Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 407 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good. B0011G6J5C Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780722152980 ISBN: 0722152981

Description: Fair. 0722152981. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Publisher: Avon

Description: Good. Overpowering novel which gives a new dimension to suspense. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 1968 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441860388 ISBN: 0441860389

Description: Poor. Some wear and age. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.