|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Billy Wilder
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana
Date Published: 1969
Description: Octavo; 167 pp (including numerous black & white photo illustrations); Very Good stiff wrappers; rubbed with nicks, lightly sunned, small quiet soil spots; else clean tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder (Cinema One Series)
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st U.S. ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington/London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. NOISBN. [moderate edgewear, shallow creasing in front cover, some pencil underlining/annotation here and there]. Trade PB (B&W photographs) Decent survey of the writer/director's career through THE FORTUNE COOKIE (1966); includes filmography which gives full credits for his films as a director, but just a basic listing of his earlier writing credits. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadInk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder [Paperback] By Axel Madsen
by
Axel Madsen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Secker And Warburg
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. UNCOMMON 1969 "First United States Publication" by Indiana University Press. UNREAD copy with unmarked pages & tight binding. Illustrated paper cover is shelf rubbed with very minor edge wear (no bumps, creases, or tears). Very good copy overall! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gadzooks! Books!,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. paperback printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press,, Bloomington, IN:
Date Published: 1969.
Description: VERY GOOD+. LIGHT WEAR TO WRAPS, INTERIOR FINE. NO WRITING OR MARKS. read more
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Description: Billy Wilder. By Madsen, Axel, Indiana University Press 1969, first edition. 167pgs, well illustrated. Ex library/usual marks, excellent ref. copy. Pictorial hardback, 2 lbs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hudsonpix,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Indiana U. Press 1979 Bloomington, IN, Bloomington & London
Date Published: 1969
Description: G+ 167 pp. Heavy rubbing, wear extremities, underlining on a few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good to Very Good. Softbound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS +
ISBN-13: 9781131876047
ISBN: 1131876040
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1st ED THUS
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington
Date Published: 1969
Description: Photos. Good Cond, minor cover rubs. 5x7"squarish Paper Covers 167+pg Yellow Spine & Cover Titles On Silver Covers. CINEMA ONE #8 IN Series. Popular Culture. read more
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington
Date Published: 1969
Description: Black and White Photos. Good+ Paperback. Duodecimo. Binding rubbed with wear to extremities; textblock clean; 167 pp. read more
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Axel Madsen
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SECKER W
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780436098611
ISBN: 043609861X
Description: Published by SECKER W in 1968. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8020763 19638B3BLA3P* 8020763 1 (#02-20-H09-20) read more
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington
Date Published: [1969]
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Soft cover shows slight wear along edges. Previous owners name written on inside cover. Cinema one, 8. Unknown printing. 167 p. : illus. , ports. ; 20 cm. read more
|
|
Billy Wilder. (Cinema One Series, 8).
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780436098611
ISBN: 043609861X
Description: VG. Light shelf and edge wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 168. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Axel Madsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Secker And Warburg
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780436098611
ISBN: 043609861X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Wilder
by
Madsen, Axel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG Very good condition, 167 pp, black hardcover. Pub: 1969, first United States publication, Indiana University Press, Bloomington and London. Many illustrations. Portrait, chronology, writing, films, Spooner, Gingrich, Holmes, Filmography. Very light wear on the cover. Book binding is tight. Book is clean with no marks in it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Net Inc,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=699604&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|