» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Billy, the condominium cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

About this title: Billy, an old cat retired with his mistress to a condominium in Florida, reminisces about when both he and his mistress were younger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1980-03 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, bumped corners, scuffing to cover, clean pgs, HardbackShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $5.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1980

Description: Light edgewear, very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. A nice copy. Binding tight, pages clean and complete. Dust jacket in mylar.; 6.25X6.75. Illustrated by Esphyr Slobodkina. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. "Billy, an old cat retired with is mistress to a condominium in Florida, reminisces about when both he and his mistress were younger. " Clean text. Dust jacket flap on fly page. Usual library markings. Boards are very good condition, outstanding illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkin

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Slobodkin. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Book in Fine Jacket. Solid, Tight & Square w/Clean Text. No marks. Slight jacket edge rub. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY BOOK. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. Billy, an old cat retired with his mistress to a condominium in Florida, reminisces about when both he and his mistress were younger. Cats; Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction; Old age. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publising Company, 1980, USA Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Buckram. Good/Good. Ex-Library. clear plastic covering, author's photograph at age 33 and 63. shelf K-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Very Good in Good, Sticker Removal jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No markings, dustjacket 2" tear at spine, sticker removal, Billy and his owner retire to Florida CI502584. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Fine. First Edition. The Book is Fine. Hardback. DJ mild soil. DJ/Near Fine. 16mo. ISBN: 0201092042. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. unpaginated, green cloth covered boards, dj wht w/black lettering on the spine w/brown-wht illustrated front & back panels. Billy, an old cat retired with his mistress to a condominium in FLorida, reminisces about when both he and his mistress were younger. the dj has small tear top front corner by the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T), READING, MA. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: GOOD. jacket. 0201092042 DJ HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH THREE NEATLY TAPED TEARS. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. 0201092042 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards, clean pages and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1980-03 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: VeryGood. Older Copy. Better Than, Very Good, Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve Additional Pics Available Upon Request. Clean, Tight Former Lilrary Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Defects Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Esphyr Slobodkina

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publising Company, 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Illustrated by Esphyr Slobodkina. Addison-Wesley; Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0201092042. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Billy, an old cat retired with his mistress to a condo in Florida, dreams about when he and his mistress were both younger; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Billy, the Condominium Cat

by Slobodkina, Esphyr

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201092042 ISBN: 0201092042

Description: Author. Very Good. No Jacket. Corner lightly bumped, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Peachtree Road

Peachtree Road

by Anne Rivers Siddons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Islands

Islands

by Anne Rivers Siddons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Carrie's war

Carrie's war

by Nina Bawden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.72!

Ice Palace

by Edna Ferber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.76!

Great Son

by Edna Ferber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

000 Business People and Professors

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $36.75!