|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Billy Strobe, a successful businessman who landed in prison after participating in an ill-advised scam, is released from jail. He sets about clearing the names of the two men he has loved most in his life: his father, an attorney who committed suicide after a professional disgrace; and Darryl Orton, a fellow convict who befriended him in jail. Billy's twin crusades soon put him in danger.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Billy Strobe
(186 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Like New. VERY NICE WITH SMOOTH SPLINE, FICTION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Very Good. VG+ mass market paperback. Light edgewear to wraps, faint creasing to spine. Else is a tight, clean copy with bright and unmarked text. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine creases. Minimal shelf wear to edges, spine and corners. Pages are clean and tight. 1215B3. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe: a Novel
by
Martel, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Good. 0525946187 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John S.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2002-10
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Like New. First printing (complete # line), like new, slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe: a Novel
by
John Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Fair. Pages a little bit wavy and bent on corners. Cover worn on edges, bent at corners, scuffed and scratched. Binding cracked. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
John Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John S
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shirlene Cooper,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
david beasley,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe: a Novel
by
John Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Very Good. 0451206681 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Good. 0451206681 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe
by
Martel, John S.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206688
ISBN: 0451206681
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 530 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with hairline edgewear and numerous reader's creases along spine. Text is in fine condition, clean, crisp and tight. from the back: Meet Billy Strobe--a lawyer and an ex-con, a man who believes in the law but always seems to be on the wrong side of it--in this powerful and satisfying suspense novel from the author of The Alternate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Billy Strobe: a Novel
by
John Martel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780525946182
ISBN: 0525946187
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
| | | |