New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Billy Strobe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

About this title: Billy Strobe, a successful businessman who landed in prison after participating in an ill-advised scam, is released from jail. He sets about clearing the names of the two men he has loved most in his life: his father, an attorney who committed suicide after a professional disgrace; and Darryl Orton, a fellow convict who befriended him in jail. Billy's twin crusades soon put him in danger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Like New. VERY NICE WITH SMOOTH SPLINE, FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Very Good. VG+ mass market paperback. Light edgewear to wraps, faint creasing to spine. Else is a tight, clean copy with bright and unmarked text. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine creases. Minimal shelf wear to edges, spine and corners. Pages are clean and tight. 1215B3. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe: a Novel used book

Billy Strobe: a Novel

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Good. 0525946187 HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Like New. First printing (complete # line), like new, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe: a Novel new book

Billy Strobe: a Novel

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Fair. Pages a little bit wavy and bent on corners. Cover worn on edges, bent at corners, scuffed and scratched. Binding cracked. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John S

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe new book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe: a Novel used book

Billy Strobe: a Novel

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Very Good. 0451206681 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Good. 0451206681 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe used book

Billy Strobe

by Martel, John S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206688 ISBN: 0451206681

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 530 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with hairline edgewear and numerous reader's creases along spine. Text is in fine condition, clean, crisp and tight. from the back: Meet Billy Strobe--a lawyer and an ex-con, a man who believes in the law but always seems to be on the wrong side of it--in this powerful and satisfying suspense novel from the author of The Alternate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Billy Strobe: a Novel used book

Billy Strobe: a Novel

by John Martel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946182 ISBN: 0525946187

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: