» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by John Sinkankas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by John Sinkankas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442076184 ISBN: 0442076185

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas John

price: $5.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No highlighting, underlining, names or margin notes. Minimal shelfwear with no crease to spine. 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. Van Nostrand? s Standard Catalog of Gems-by John Sinkankas-Van Nostrand Reinhlod Companys paperback 1968. 268 page softcover. It includes the carefully compiled prices for standard and rare gems both cut and rough according to quality and size as in the original edition. It also provides a chart that makes it possible to calculate current prices for each type of gem. Has a crease at lower front cor ner-overall good to very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some pages loose. Old price written in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $10.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Toronto-London-Melbourne Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. Ex-library, usual library markings, dust jacket laminated and taped to the book boards. Text is clean. 'Carefully compiles prices for standard and rare gems, both cut and rough, according to qualities and sizes. Includes value factors, illustrations, tables, and diagrams. ' 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Edition: 1968, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1968

Description: Photos and Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; front endpaper corner cutout; good. No dj 286 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1968 reprint with 286 pages, b&w photos and an index

Description: Good. In a chipped and worn dust wrapper. Owner's name in ink inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0442276214 Tight, unmarked, slightly aged pages. Cover shows faint shelfwear, else nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $44.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 9/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Very Good. 0442276214 Excellent condition, paperback 1968, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear; text in good shape. No writing, underlining or highlighting. (s) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Isle Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Clean pages, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WhoDang, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Color pictorial dj, red cloth cover, illustrations, figures, index, 286 pp, edge chipped and wrinkled dj, near FINEVG. keywords: Gems, geology, Van Nostrand. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas,

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. Light edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Good. 8vo. 286 pp., wraps worn, spine creased-black, gray-collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by John Sinkankas

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $21.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1968

Description: The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor moisture staining. The binding has been repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by John Sinkankas

price: $23.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by Van Nostrand in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by John Sinkankas

price: $23.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND Date Published: 1968

Description: Ex-Library Published by Van Nostrand in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $29.48

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Previous owners large inscription to endpaper, cloth rubbed with wear to top spine end and extremities of boards. Internally very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780442276218 ISBN: 0442276214

Description: Illustrated. G++, Wraps. 286, lightly rubbed wraps. slightly worn. Contains a price adjustment chart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Van Nostrand's Standard Catalog of Gems

by Sinkankas, John

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.