Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No highlighting, underlining, names or margin notes. Minimal shelfwear with no crease to spine. 286 pages. read more
Description: Good. No Jacket. Van Nostrand? s Standard Catalog of Gems-by John Sinkankas-Van Nostrand Reinhlod Companys paperback 1968. 268 page softcover. It includes the carefully compiled prices for standard and rare gems both cut and rough according to quality and size as in the original edition. It also provides a chart that makes it possible to calculate current prices for each type of gem. Has a crease at lower front cor ner-overall good to very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Toronto-London-Melbourne
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. Ex-library, usual library markings, dust jacket laminated and taped to the book boards. Text is clean. 'Carefully compiles prices for standard and rare gems, both cut and rough, according to qualities and sizes. Includes value factors, illustrations, tables, and diagrams. ' 286 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780442276218ISBN:0442276214
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear; text in good shape. No writing, underlining or highlighting. (s) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Color pictorial dj, red cloth cover, illustrations, figures, index, 286 pp, edge chipped and wrinkled dj, near FINEVG. keywords: Gems, geology, Van Nostrand. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand
Date Published: 1968
Description: The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor moisture staining. The binding has been repaired. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND
Date Published: 1968
Description: Published by Van Nostrand in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND
Date Published: 1968
Description: Ex-Library Published by Van Nostrand in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Previous owners large inscription to endpaper, cloth rubbed with wear to top spine end and extremities of boards. Internally very good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.