» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen

About this title: A collection of 13 stories about vampires including "Mama Gone" by Jane Yolen, "Ahvel" by Mary K. Whittington, and "Blood Libel" by Leigh Ann Hussy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane (Editor), And Greenberg, Martin Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268015 ISBN: 0060268018

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 228 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories used book

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Trophy Chiller. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen, Martin Harry Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060268015 ISBN: 0060268018

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen, Martin Harry Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060268015 ISBN: 0060268018

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 228 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268015 ISBN: 0060268018

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 228 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen~Martin H. Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Very Good. 0064404854 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 006026800X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane; Greenberg, Martin Harry

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268015 ISBN: 0060268018

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0060268018 There are library stamps and stickers on the endpapers. There is also pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and it is protected by library plastic. This is a collection of original vampire tales. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane

price: $11.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trophy Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Near Fine. Collectible....To view other titles by this author enter the key words: Yolen or Sc Fi. The book is in excellent condition tght clean and square. A collection of original stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen

price: $12.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good. First edition, no dust jacket, corners bumped, writing on first page " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jan And Martin H. Greenberg (Editors) [James D. Macdonald, Debra Doyle, Chuck Rothman, Charles De Lint, Delia Sherman,...

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers [1991], [New York] Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. "Summary: A collection of thirteen original stories about vampires by a variety of authors" [including "There's No Such Thing" by Charles de Lint]. 228 pages. Remainder mark else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires

by Yolen, Jane (Editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. 5.5"x8.5" This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with red and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The hinges are cracked. A collection of original stories. 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vampires: A Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 228 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller) used book

Vampires: a Collection of Original Stories (Trophy Chiller)

by Jane Yolen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064404853 ISBN: 0064404854

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vampires, a Collection of Original Stories

by Yolen, Jane & Greenberg, Martin H. (Eds. )

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060268008 ISBN: 006026800X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 006026800X. First edition bound in red cloth & black boards. Fine in a DJ. Stories by Charles de Lint, Esther Friesner etc.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.