» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Value of Foresight: The Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Ann D Johnson, Steven Pileggi (Illustrator)

About this title: A biography of Thomas Jefferson emphasizing his lasting contributions to his country.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Ann Donegan Johnson, Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Good. STICKER ON FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. SLIGHT DAMAGE TO BINDING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Ann Donegan Johnson, Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Good. 0916392422 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: The Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann D

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi, Steven. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Great EX-Library copy! Normal library stamps, labels & pocket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 63 p. Valuetales Series. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Ann Donegan Johnson, Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Ann Donegan Johnson Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Ann Donegan Johnson; Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Good. Hard cover may have some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Very Good. 0916392422 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Steve Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Series)

by Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Fine. 0916392422 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Ser. )

by Johnson, Ann D.

price: $3.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi, Steven (illustrator) Good- in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 35 Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight, the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Some pages reglued, scribbles on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight, the Story of Thomas Jefferson a Value Tale

by Johnson, Ann Donegan

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Value of Foresight, the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Value, La Jolla, California Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine is a little dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight. the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Ann Donegan Johnson

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Value Communications, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight, a brief biography of one of the United States founding fathers, written for children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan; Pileggi, Steve

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, San Diego, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: VERY GOOD, PICTORIAL HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight, the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Very good condition hardcover, ValueTales Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight. the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Hardback, 8x10, 64 pgs, Value Communications, Inc. 1979. No jacket, picture cover. NF. ASIN: 0916392422. Oversize Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson Value Tale S Valuetales

by Johnson, Anne Donegan

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Value Communications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Like New. This Hardback book is Like New. Clean, tight, bright. Unmarked. Excellent, well illustrated children's biography of Thomas Jefferson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Forsight

by Johnson

price: $5.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, California Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Value of Foresight: the Story of Thomas Jefferson (Valuetales Ser. )

by Johnson, Ann D.

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications, Incorporated, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi, Steven (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, unmarked, binding strong, minor bumps and shelfwear to the edges of the boards. Story of Thomas Jefferson who had the foresight to draw up the Declaration of Independance and later became the third president of the United States. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight, the Story of Thomas Jefferson

by Johnson, Ann Donegan Et Al

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, La Jolla, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Pileggi. Large quarto, hardcover, fine. White pictorial boards. (9" x 12") Giftable. A biography of Thomas Jefferson emphasizing his lasting contributions to his country. He used foresight to help determine the future of America. Historical facts about the third president. 64 pp. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight

by Johnson

price: $6.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, California Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Value of Foresight

by Johnson

price: $6.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Value Communications, California Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780916392420 ISBN: 0916392422

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?