Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Toronto, ON
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0002157446. DJ has very light scuffing.; DJ in Mylar, unclipped. A bright solid, book; B&W Photographs; 171 pages; A companion book for the television series produced by Brian and Terence McKenna. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Book is in fine condition except for a personal name sticker on the front end page, dust jacket shows a little edgewear and a scratch on the back cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine jacket. Story of 3 separate military disasters during WW II suffered by Canadians 1) Canadians in Hong Kong 2) night flights and the Boys of Bomber Command 3) the Normandy Campaign. Fine in blue cloth in a Fine dust jacket. Photos. 171pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0002157446 HC. Stated 1st Edition (1st Printing). ISBN: 0-00-215744-6. VG/VG; "From the Film Series by Brian McKenna and Terence McKenna"; B&W photos. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
Description: maps, b&w photos. Near fine cond. in sl. scuffed, else vg/nf dj. 4to, pp. 171. Based on a television series by Brian and Terrence McKenna. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 0002157446 HC. Stated First Edition (1st printing). ISBN: 0-00-215744-6. Fine/Fine; numerous B&W photos; "Based on a Television Series by Brian McKenna and Terence McKenna" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 20 cm. 171 pages. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear on one corner of book. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins,, Toronto,
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780002157445ISBN:0002157446
Description: Very Good. 0002157446. From the film series by Brian McKenna and Terence McKenna. 171 pages, illustrations, cloth, 7-1/2 by 10 inches. read more
Description: B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 171pgs A 3/4" DJ tear at top front edge & a 1/8" black dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates. Etc. read more
Description: [0-00-215744-6] [1991], 1st edition., 1st edition. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 171pp. Photographs. TV tie-in. Based on the work of Brian McKenna & Terence McKenna. (Military (Canada), World War 2) read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: 4to; dj clipped, corners bumped, good; cover few scuffs along edges, vg; binding tight, remainder mark bottom edge, former owner has glue book; vg condition, 171 pages, profusely illus. in b/w. 1Copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.