|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An American dies at the hands of his own sawed-off shotgun, leaving Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson with the task of unraveling the mystery.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Valley of Fear
(374 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: book of the month club
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425095805
ISBN: 0425095800
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Sir Arthur C. Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780708900864
ISBN: 0708900860
Description: Good. "Ex-Library, Large Print. " Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, A. C.
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1964
Description: BERKLEY; F-890 (c. Teason); Fourth Printing; Good; A book graded as GOOD condition has been read more than a few times and shows wear and abuse. Can have water stains or small tears. Pages may be loose and books should be handled carefully to prevent... read more
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425049112
ISBN: 0425049116
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140057102
ISBN: 0140057102
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book tight and clean with VERY MINOR wear to edges and corners. BLack mark on bottom. Nice. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear (Classic Crime) By Doyle, Arthur Conan
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780140057102
ISBN: 0140057102
Description: Very Good. First 5 pages stained at top of page, photo available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass
ISBN-13: 9780425052211
ISBN: 0425052214
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear (the Oxford Sherlock Holmes)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780192123145
ISBN: 0192123149
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425049112
ISBN: 0425049116
Description: Good. 0425049116 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330244244
ISBN: 0330244248
Description: Good. 0330244248. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780425045374
ISBN: 0425045374
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Valley of Fear Sherlock Holmes Collected
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Uk
ISBN-13: 9780752903866
ISBN: 0752903861
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear (Classic Crime)
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140057102
ISBN: 0140057102
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Valley of Fear,
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan,
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Medallion, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG- X2123. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear, the
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425031360
ISBN: 0425031365
Description: Good Even Sherlock Holmes, well-accustomed to the bizarre, finds the elements of this case unusual, the scene of the crime, a moated country house, the weapon, a sawed off shotgun and the bereaved-strangely dry eyed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425031360
ISBN: 0425031365
Description: 1976. Paperback. Authorized Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780425045374
ISBN: 0425045374
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780425039816
ISBN: 0425039811
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 175 pages, covers slightly rubbed still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780425031360
ISBN: 0425031365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear, the (747)
by
Doyle, A Conan [841]
Edition: ND
Publisher: A L BURT
Description: illustrated-ARTHUR I KELLER. GOOD. ILLUS (ARTHUR I KELLER) NO DJ SHERLOCK HOLMES read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Sir Arthur C. Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780708900864
ISBN: 0708900860
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780425045374
ISBN: 0425045374
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. "SHERLOCK HOLMES" CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. paperback-Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, 1979, Berkley Publishing Group. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir
Edition: 10th printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Copy is tight with tanned and unmarked pages. There are no folds or tears. Small stain plus some soiling to edges. Cover is clean with edge and corner wear, scuffs and creases. Spine has moderate tilt with reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 175 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shantilly Press,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of Fear
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1976-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780425031360
ISBN: 0425031365
Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of Fear
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780330244244
ISBN: 0330244248
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book underline/highlight pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
| | |