Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Micro tear on dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1986
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1986
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ML bp3 ppr 92 5.5.2009. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 1986
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages......Books may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Very Good. Plastic dust jacket. Ex library book with typical library markings and attachmentsThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, William Morrow and Co., 1986.
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: BCE. 8vo., 397pp., quarter maroon leatherette over mustard yellow paper covered boards. Fine in very lightly worn jacket. ISBN: 0688043348. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Good reading copy. Light edgewear. DJ has some wear, small hole. Stain on top edge. Sml remndr dot. Pages clean and tight. Remainder; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 429 pages. read more
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: c1986
ISBN-13:9780688043346ISBN:0688043348
Description: J.A.D. Ingres dj art. very good+, vg lightly worn dj, wine cloth w/ cream bds, tight. 429 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-04334-8. Creole woman sold into harem of Topkapi during the reign of Ottoman Sultan Abdulhamid I [1774-1789] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.