» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, And Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, And Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, And Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, And Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket and some age discoloration. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Valide: a Novel of the Harem used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very Good. 0688043348 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, and Chase-Riboud, Barbara, and Golbitz, Pat (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Micro tear on dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide, a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide, a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, and Chase-Riboud, Barbara, and Golbitz, Pat (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ML bp3 ppr 92 5.5.2009. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, and Chase-Riboud, Barbara, and Golbitz, Pat (Editor)

price: $2.15

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow and Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages......Books may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Reader copy. Dust jacket is dirty. Edges of book soiled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide

by Chase, Riboud Barbara, and Chase-Riboud, Barbara, and Golbitz, Pat (Editor)

price: $3.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Barbara Chase-Riboud

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very Good. Plastic dust jacket. Ex library book with typical library markings and attachmentsThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, William Morrow and Co., 1986. ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: BCE. 8vo., 397pp., quarter maroon leatherette over mustard yellow paper covered boards. Fine in very lightly worn jacket. ISBN: 0688043348. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Good reading copy. Light edgewear. DJ has some wear, small hole. Stain on top edge. Sml remndr dot. Pages clean and tight. Remainder; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide: a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valide, a Novel of the Harem

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780688043346 ISBN: 0688043348

Description: J.A.D. Ingres dj art. very good+, vg lightly worn dj, wine cloth w/ cream bds, tight. 429 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-04334-8. Creole woman sold into harem of Topkapi during the reign of Ottoman Sultan Abdulhamid I [1774-1789] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.