» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Valentine Kisses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Just in time for Valentine's Day come three romantic novellas in which ladies and gentlemen of the "ton" discover special moments of love. Included are Bell's "A Valentine Courtship, " Blair's "Valentine Bride, " and Collum's "The Ruby Heart."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) new book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine; Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: New. 0821764640 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna, and Blair, Catherine, and Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2270aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Kensington

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Z Mass Paper Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine; Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very Good. Spine creasing, light cover & edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing. Stories: A Valentine Courtship by Bell, The Valentine Bride by Blair, The Ruby Heart by Collum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Anthology) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Anthology)

by Donna Bell; Catherine Blair; Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. (Zebra Regency Anthology) Spine creases and light edgewear. Front cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell; Catherine Blair; Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna/Blair, Catherine/Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Regency Romance Date Published: Jan 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: C+ 1st printing, minor spine creasing, very minor edgewear. 0821764640. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna; Catherine Blair; Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Regency Romance Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very Good. Near Fine 0821764640 New, never read book, with minor cover wear and a remainder mark inside the front cover. Regency Romance Fiction. Three Valentine short stories. (#80594) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna, and Blair, Catherine, and Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AnnaBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (a Valentine Courtship, Valentine Bride, the Ruby Heart) used book

Valentine Kisses (a Valentine Courtship, Valentine Bride, the Ruby Heart)

by Bell, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Regency Synopsis: 254 pages. A Valentine Courtship by Donna Bell-Just when Adam Hunter, the Earl of Marsden, has vowed to choose a bride on the eve of his thirtieth b... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) new book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine; Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: New. 0821764640 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR/REMAINER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) new book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine; Collum, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: New. 0821764640 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna; Collum, Lynn; Blair, Catherine

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine; Collum, Lynn

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good+ 0821764640. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses: a Valentine Courtship / the Valentine Bride / the Ruby Heart used book

Valentine Kisses: a Valentine Courtship / the Valentine Bride / the Ruby Heart

by Bell, Donna / Blair, Catherine / Collum, Lynn

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Light spine creasses, tiny corner bump, back cover has a bent corner and a small piece torn off bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna, and Blair, Catherine, and Collum, Lynn

price: $2.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Zebra Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Bell, Donna

price: $2.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Spinal creasing, edgewear. No store stamps or marks. HMR1051. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses used book

Valentine Kisses

by Bell, Donna/Archer, Blair/Collum, Lynn

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Jan. 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: 0821764640. Paperback Anthology Original Near Fine Minus; 27034. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses: Valentine Courtship; Valentine Bride & Ruby Heart used book

Valentine Kisses: Valentine Courtship; Valentine Bride & Ruby Heart

by Bell, Donna; Blair, Catherine & Collumn, Lynn

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Jan. 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: 0821764640. Paperback Anthology-Regency Original Near Fine Minus No stamps or marks; 58893. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance) used book

Valentine Kisses (Zebra Regency Romance)

by Donna Bell, Catherine Blair, Lynn Collum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821764640 ISBN: 0821764640

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.