» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

About this title: Combines the fun of making unusual props with the thrill of performing tricks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 176 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Light edgewear, soft corners, appears unread, 88 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Good. 0809835355 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Good. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $3.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severns Magic Workshop

by Severn

price: $6.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Z Walck Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, 1995. ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Includes: illustrations, index. Softcover. 176pp., index, illustrated; no marks. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop: Bill Severn, Craven & Evans/Creative Graphics (Binding Unknown, 1976)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: GOOD. Ex-Library hardcover with dust jacket, tight nice by Severn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Svern's Bill

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Mechanicsburg, PA 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Trade Paperback-Else as New. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. TRade PB, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill; Craven & Evans/Creative Graphics

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 8 1/4" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears with creases along top edge, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill; Craven & Evans/Creative Graphics

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Z. Walck Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809835355 ISBN: 0809835355

Description: Good. No Jacket. Shaken spine and bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $8.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: New. 0811725286 272 __ BRAND NEW OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ! ! ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Severn, Bill

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

price: $31.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $57.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop

by Bill Severn

price: $72.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Workshop By Severn, Bill

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811725286 ISBN: 0811725286

Description: Very good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.