» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn

About this title: A wide variety of themed routines and comedy stunts guarantees smiles from any audience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: New. 0811725294 Brand new book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn

price: $3.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Very Good. 0811725294 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; RARE title: These are in short supply; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1970 Hardback Ed, Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co., Inc. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Katharine Wood. Good. Good + Solid. Dust Jacket Good Only Illus, 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Very Good; Mild wear. Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy. Second Edition

by Severn, Bill Illustrated By Katherine Wood

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Minor edge rubs otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-8117-2529-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Svern's Bill

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Mechanicsburg, PA 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Trade Paperback-Else as New. NF: Lightly Bumped at Corners. TRade PB, NF Lightly bumped at corners, else in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback Binding: hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995

Description: very good condition in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Severn, Bill

price: $9.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: New. 0811725294 272 __ BRAND NEW OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ! ! ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

by Bill Severn; Illustrator-Katharine Wood

price: $13.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: New. As pictured and described, softbound, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

price: $33.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Severn's Magic Comedy

price: $36.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811725293 ISBN: 0811725294

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.